Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.0 LAccepted-AOC 4 49 KTC NAGAR 1ST STREET TUTICORIN 628 002 | NA | NA | 628002 | ₹15.0 L Quoted ₹17.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work was Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹17.9 LRejected-AOC 4 161 7 STATE BANK COLONY TUTICORIN 628 002 | NA | NA | 628002 | ₹17.9 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Work was Not Awarded |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | D.R.ELECTRICAL WORKS L1 | K. SELVARAJ CONTRACTOR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Cleaning of cable gallery trays consisting of various layers of power cables, Control cables with service air, Brush, Khada cloth to remove ash / coal deposit at '0' Meter level &'10.5'Meter level in Unit-IV, Common & Unit V area. and 415V AC ,220V DC,24VDC Switchgear rooms of Unit-IV &V. | 14,250.8 | Mtrs | 13,53,826 ₹15,97,514.68 Lowest | 13,96,578.4 ₹16,47,962.51 |
| 2.00 | Cleaning of the floor with floor cleaner / water at '0' Meter level &'10.5'Meter level in Unit-IV & Common and Unit V having the total area of 1500 Sq.mtr | 48 | Opn | 3,94,560 ₹4,65,580.8 Lowest | 3,98,400 ₹4,70,112 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹12,400
Closing Date
2 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer Tuticorin Thermal Power Station-Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle EM III -Cleaning of cable trays cables of 415 V AC 220 V DC 24 V DC Switchgear rooms Unit IV V cable gallery floors in Unit IV Common Unit V and water washing of cable gallery floors in Unit IV Common and Unit V area for the pe
2025_EB_633396_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/49/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
365 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹12,400
Yes
23 Mar 2026
17 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
17 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
17 Dec 2025
Cleaning of cable gallery trays consisting of various layers of power cables, Control cables with service air, Brush, Khada cloth to remove ash / coal deposit at '0' Meter level &'10.5'Meter level in Unit-IV, Common & Unit V area. and 415V AC ,220V DC,24VDC Switchgear rooms of Unit-IV &V.
Cleaning of the floor with floor cleaner / water at '0' Meter level &'10.5'Meter level in Unit-IV & Common and Unit V having the total area of 1500 Sq.mtr
K. SELVARAJ CONTRACTOR (BID ID -1543437)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.66 MB
BOQ_757794.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].