Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹22.9 L
EMD Value
₹68,617
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE
Ghaziabad Nagar Nigam
Construction work of CC from Hapur Road to GST office via SBI Bank in Collectorate premises in Ward-84 Rajnagar.
2026_DOLBU_1182020_56
130/Nirman/2026-27 Date 01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
CE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,416
₹68,617
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling reinforced cement concrete or reinforced brick work including stacking of materials as directed by the engineer-in-charge within a distance of 60 metre ( 200 feet ) (AS PER PWD SOR 2022 PAGE NO 47 SI NO 17.04 ITEM NO 694) | 13 | CUM | 1,340 | ₹17,420 |
| 2 | Scraping old painted surface including disposal of all scraped material to a distance of 30 meters (100 ft.) as directed by Enginer in-charge. (by machnical) | 1,259.91 | SQM | 15 | ₹18,898.65 |
| 3 | S/L P:C:C (1:6:12) with 40 mm gauge brick ballast ,fine sand of 1.25 f.m and cement in foundation and under floor including all materials, labour, tools, & plant etc all completed as per the direction of engineer - in - charge.{ AS PER PWD SOR 2022 PAGE NO 18 SI NO 5.01 ITEM NO 273 } | 7.25 | CUM | 4,000 | ₹28,980 |
| 4 | First class Brick Work in (1:4) cement & four coarse sand 2.20 F.M. morter in foundation and plinth and T&P etc all completed as per the direction of engineer - in - charge. (AS PER PWD SOR 2022 PAGE NO 20 SI NO 6.05 ITEM NO 305 (a) | 22.22 | CUM | 5,170 | ₹1,14,867.06 |
| 5 | S/L of stone ballast 22.4 to 53 mm size with stacking for measurment etc all complete as per the direction of engineer in-charge . AS PER PWD SOR 2020 RMR | 123.76 | CUM | 2,151.2 | ₹2,66,232.51 |
| 6 | Supply of screening material with stacking for measurment etc all complete as per the direction of engineer in-charge .AS PER PWD SOR 2020 RMR | 22.28 | CUM | 2,050.2 | ₹45,671.9 |
| 7 | Consolidation of stone aggregates of 45-63 mm/22.4-53mm size to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with three wheel 80-100 kN static roller in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, crushable screening to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading 2/3 as per Technical Specification Clause 405. AS PER PWD SOR 2022 20.2.1 | 123.76 | CUM | 690 | ₹85,394.4 |
| 8 | Construction of un-reinforced plain cement concrete pavement, thickness as per design, over a prepared sub base, with 43 grade cement or any other type as per Clause 1501.2.2 M 30(Grade), coarse and fine aggregates conforming to IS:383, maximum size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, mixed in a concrete mixer of not less than 0.2 cum capacity and appropriate weigh batcher using approved mix design, laid in approved fixed side formwork (steel channel, laying and fixing of 125 micron thick polythene film, wedges, steel plates including levelling the formwork as per drawing), spreading the concrete with shovels, rakes, compacted using needle, screed and plate vibrators and finished in continuous operation including provision of contraction and construction joints, applying debonding strips, primer, sealant, near approaches to bridge/culvert and construction joints, admixtures as approved, curing of concrete slabs for 14-days,using curing compound (where specified) and water finishing to lines and grade as per drawing and finished with Power Trowel Cum Floter-Trimix Flooring Machine.Technical Specification Clause
1501. | 157.5 | CUM | 8,050 | ₹12,67,875 |
| 9 | Supply & laying 80 mm thick Precase cement concrete ishape interlocking paver block (Grey color) with top layer of minimum 8 mm thickness having plan dimension 200X(160+120mm) of O.P cement smoothing gloss finish,skid resistant manufacturered from rubber moulds M-30 GRADE AS PER SOR 2022. | 100 | SQM | 930 | ₹93,000 |
| 10 | GST | 18 | Percentage | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_2223095.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].