Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹38.8 LAccepted-Finance | ₹38.8 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance SINCE L1 |
| 2 | L2₹39.0 LRejected-Finance ALPHA HOUSE PLOT NO 29 AGP P10 ASHWIN SECTOR NEW CIDCO NASIK 422 009 | NASHIK | MAHARASHTRA | 422009 | ₹39.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance SINCE NOT L1 |
| 3 | L3₹40.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹40.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance SINCE NOT L1 |
| 4 | L4₹46.8 LRejected-Finance CHAITALI NIWAS OPP PANCHAMOTI HOUSING SOCIETY VIJAY NAGAR DEOLALI CAMP NASHIK 422401 | NASHIK | MAHARASHTRA | 422401 | ₹46.8 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance SINCE NOT L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Alpha Construction L2 | M/S KANNANS L4 | J Sams Contructions L3 | PARADISE MILESTONE L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Demolition of stone slab and tiles laid bedded and pointed in any mortar description or thickness in floors, apron etc Complete all as specified. | 144 | XSqm | 200 ₹28,800 | 220 ₹31,680 | 10 ₹1,440 Lowest | 200 ₹28,800 |
| 2.00 | M&L for non skid joint free ceramic tiles of size 7 to 8mm thick (coloured) (Square/rectangular) area of each tile exc 0.18 sqm, in floors, set & jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed in coloured cement over 15mm thick screed bed in CM (1:6) complete all as specified and directed. | 80 | Sqm | 890 ₹71,200 | 890 ₹71,200 | 820 ₹65,600 | 800 ₹64,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | All as per Sl item No 2 above but in skirting over 10mm thick backing coat in CM (1:4) complete all as specified and directed. | 8 | Sqm | 900 ₹7,200 | 905 ₹7,240 | 820 ₹6,560 Lowest | 820 ₹6,560 Lowest |
| 4.00 | M&L for 8mm thick (square/rectangular) Vitrified ceramic tiles area of each tile exc 0.18 sqm not exc 0.36 sqm, in floors etc. set and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed in white or coloured cement to match over 15mm thick screed bed in CM (1:6) complete all as specified and directed. | 210 | Sqm | 890 ₹1,86,900 | 875 ₹1,83,750 | 850 ₹1,78,500 | 800 ₹1,68,000 Lowest |
| 5.00 | All as per Sl item No 4 above but in skirting over 10mm thick backing coat in CM (1:4) complete all as specified and directed. | 15 | Sqm | 910 ₹13,650 | 925 ₹13,875 | 850 ₹12,750 | 820 ₹12,300 Lowest |
| 6.00 | M&L for 8mm thick (square/rectangular) Vitrified ceramic tiles GVT area of each tile exc 0.36 sqm but not exc 1.0 sqm, in floors etc. set and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed in white or coloured cement to match over 15mm thick screed bed in CM (1:6) complete all as specified and directed. | 200 | Sqm | 900 ₹1,80,000 | 1,060 ₹2,12,000 | 950 ₹1,90,000 | 880 ₹1,76,000 Lowest |
| 7.00 | All as per Sl item No 6 above but in skirting over 10mm thick backing coat in CM (1:4) complete all as specified and directed. | 20 | Sqm | 910 ₹18,200 | 1,080 ₹21,600 | 950 ₹19,000 | 880 ₹17,600 Lowest |
| 8.00 | M&L Glazed ceramic coloured tiles of size 450x300x7mm thick on vertical surfaces of walls such as skirting dado etc over 10mm thick back coat in CM 1:4 and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed in white or coloured cement to match complete. | 140 | Sqm | 850 ₹1,19,000 | 875 ₹1,22,500 | 925 ₹1,29,500 | 820 ₹1,14,800 Lowest |
| 9.00 | M&L for non skid ceramic tiles of size 6-7mm thick (coloured) (Square/rectangular) area of each tile exc 0.11 sqm, in floors, set & jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed in coloured cement over 15mm thick screed bed in CM (1:6) complete all as specified and directed. | 32 | Sqm | 750 ₹24,000 Lowest | 875 ₹28,000 | 925 ₹29,600 | 750 ₹24,000 Lowest |
| 10.00 | M&L for Machine cut kota stone slab flooring 18-20 mm thick over cement screed base laid and jointed with grey cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the slab inclunding rubbing and mirror finish polishing complete including screed bed 15mm thick in CM (1:6) complete all as specified and as directed. | 80 | Sqm | 900 ₹72,000 | 1,045 ₹83,600 | 825 ₹66,000 | 780 ₹62,400 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹48 L
EMD Value
₹96,000
Closing Date
30 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
GE DEOLALI
MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, ON SLOW ROAD, DEOLALI CAMP, NASHIK MAHARASHTRA PIN 422401
REPAIRS TO CERTAIN BLDGS FOR OFFRS/JCOS/ORS MD/OTM ACCN AND MISC WORKS AT MISTRY MARG AND OG LINES AREA OF AGE B/R H/L UNDER THE AOR OF GE DEOLALI
2026_MES_776030_1
8208/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE DEOLALI
CLASS D cat a i
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹500
GE DEOLALI
₹96,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
2 Jul 2026
1 Aug 2026
2 Jul 2026
30 Jul 2026
16 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026 - 9 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition of stone slab and tiles laid bedded and pointed in any mortar description or thickness in floors, apron etc Complete all as specified. | - | XSqm | - | - |
| 2 | M&L for non skid joint free ceramic tiles of size 7 to 8mm thick (coloured) (Square/rectangular) area of each tile exc 0.18 sqm, in floors, set & jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed in coloured cement over 15mm thick screed bed in CM (1:6) complete all as specified and directed. | 80 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | All as per Sl item No 2 above but in skirting over 10mm thick backing coat in CM (1:4) complete all as specified and directed. | 8 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for 8mm thick (square/rectangular) Vitrified ceramic tiles area of each tile exc 0.18 sqm not exc 0.36 sqm, in floors etc. set and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed in white or coloured cement to match over 15mm thick screed bed in CM (1:6) complete all as specified and directed. | 210 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | All as per Sl item No 4 above but in skirting over 10mm thick backing coat in CM (1:4) complete all as specified and directed. | 15 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for 8mm thick (square/rectangular) Vitrified ceramic tiles GVT area of each tile exc 0.36 sqm but not exc 1.0 sqm, in floors etc. set and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed in white or coloured cement to match over 15mm thick screed bed in CM (1:6) complete all as specified and directed. | 200 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | All as per Sl item No 6 above but in skirting over 10mm thick backing coat in CM (1:4) complete all as specified and directed. | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | M&L Glazed ceramic coloured tiles of size 450x300x7mm thick on vertical surfaces of walls such as skirting dado etc over 10mm thick back coat in CM 1:4 and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed in white or coloured cement to match complete. | 140 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | M&L for non skid ceramic tiles of size 6-7mm thick (coloured) (Square/rectangular) area of each tile exc 0.11 sqm, in floors, set & jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed in coloured cement over 15mm thick screed bed in CM (1:6) complete all as specified and directed. | 32 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | M&L for Machine cut kota stone slab flooring 18-20 mm thick over cement screed base laid and jointed with grey cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the slab inclunding rubbing and mirror finish polishing complete including screed bed 15mm thick in CM (1:6) complete all as specified and as directed. | 80 | Sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
BOQ_869008.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
gnlpgs.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.39 MB
ps.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.11 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].