Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹20.3 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 9:30 pm2d left
Public Works Department
Venkatesha G
08222251955
ANNUAL MAINTENANCE TO THE ROAD OF RAMANATHAPURA- TERAKANAMBI (SH-86) from CH 22.26 TO 38.70KM IN K.R.NAGARA AND SALIGRAMA TALUKU FOR THE YEAR 2026-27
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT41470
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT41470
Open
Roads
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Special Division Office Hunasuru
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹510
₹50,000
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
ANNUAL MAINTENANCE TO THE ROAD OF RAMANATHAPURA- TERAKANAMBI (SHG-86) CH.FROM 22.26 TO 38.70KM IN K.R.NAGARA AND SALIGRAMA TALUKU FOR THE YEAR 2026-27
Maintenance of Earthen Shoulder (filling with fresh soil) - Making up loss of material/ irregularities on shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with app...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Maintenance of Culverts - Maintenance of Hume pipe Culvert by way of Clearing, Cleaning, Erosion repair, repairs to cracks, parapet wall and protection work as per drawing and technical spec...
Maintenance of Culverts Slab type - Maintenance of Slab type Culverts by way of clearing, Cleaning, Erosion repair, repairs to cracks, parapet walls and Protection works as per drawing...
Clearing & grubbing road land including vegetation, bushes, shrubs, saplings by using weed cutter / minor equipment. ---- All the items in the tender include all lead, lifts, loading unloading,...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Surface Drains in Soil - Construction of unlined surface drains of average cross- sectional area 0.40 m2 in soil to specified lines, grades, levels and dimensions. Excavated mate...
Patching of Deep Potholes using WBM Gr II & SDBC Gr II 75
mm thick: Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular
Base course using material confirming to WBM Grade -II with
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
Kw-2.docx
Tender Document • 0.10 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].