Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹8.6 LAccepted-Finance | ₹8.6 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest Bidder (L1) |
| 2 | 2₹8.6 LAccepted-Finance | ₹8.6 L | 2 | Accepted-Finance Highest Bidder (L2) |
Tender Value
₹8.6 L
EMD Value
₹8,900
Closing Date
28 Aug 2026, 2:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
BMC H/East Ward Maintenance Dept. Santacruz East
Improvement of Passage And Drainage System near Sagar Singh Chawl, Sai Baba Road, Khar East, Beat No. 94 of H East Ward.
2026_MCGM_1330867_1
XHE-26-094.019
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Khar East
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,888
₹8,900
1 Sept 2026
21 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Improvement of Passage And Drainage System near Sagar Singh Chawl, Sai Baba Road, Khar East, Beat No. 94 of H East Ward. | 1 | Nos | 8,64,198.48 | ₹8,64,198.48 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
Estimate.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.47 MB
MahatenderSOP.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.61 MB
BOQ_2278009.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].