Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.9 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
TENDER
14 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
Financial Eligibility Criteria: The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or 'V' whichever is less; where V = Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees N = Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years ( as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderer shall submit requisite information, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified, signed and stamp by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
Technical Eligibility Criteria: (a) The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited:(i) Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, or (ii) Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or (iii) One similar work costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender or GCC for works 2022 or latest.
Similar nature of Work: "Erection, testing and commissioning of 25 kV Overhead Electric Equipment in Railways. ( O R ) Construction and commissioning of transmission line of 66 kV or above voltage of requisite value as per the technical eligibility criteria. In addition, tenderer shall also have experience of having energized 25 kV OHE work of at least 10 TKM (or) 20% of TKM involved in instant tender whichever is higher from single completed or ongoing work either as separate additional work or as a part of transmission line work produced to satisfy technical eligibility criteria. (OR) Provision of modification to sub-stations/switching station switch gear equipment, control and protection equipment, reactors, power factor correction equipment, transformers or any other power equipment in 25 KV Railway Substation Switching stations (or) any work pertaining to 66 kV and above Electrical sub-station of any PSU/Govt. agencies. In addition, tenderer shall also have experience of having energized 25 kV OHE work of at least 10 TKM or 20o/o of TKM involved in instant tender whichever is higher from single completed or ongoing work either as separate additional work or as a part of above Substations/Switching stations work produced to satisfy technical eligibility criteria." (Authority: PCEE/SCR Letter No.E.252/Tr.D/Policy/VII, dated:04.09.2025); a copy of similar nature of work (i.e. eligible work experience certificate) should be uploaded through IREPS with their offer, failing which the tender will be Rejected.
26 conditions · 5 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
The tenderer shall thoroughly go through the entire tender documents and strictly adhere the instructions and directions given at different pages
Unreleased EMD, if any, held with the Railway Administration, shall not be adjusted towards the EMD to be remitted
If the Tenderer(s) deliberately give(s) wrong information/ incorrect documents in his/their tender or create circumstances for the acceptance of his/their tender, the Railway reserves the right to reject such tender at any stage. The entire EMD and any other dues available with Railway against that contract will be forfeited. Action will be taken to suspend the business with the tenderer for a period of one year. In addition, Administration reserves the right to prosecute under suitable law
All the required/supporting documents should be scanned and uploaded
All terms and conditions in the tender documents are binding on the Tenderers
Railways reserves the right to accept or reject any or all the tenders and to award the work in whole or in part without assigning the reason for any such action
The Tenderers are advised to visit the site of work in their own interest and acquaint themselves with the site conditions and expected quantum of work and assess all the site specific difficulties to be experienced while executing the same and the rate shall be arrived duly considering all the facts above and quoted in the tender. Any representation at a later date specifying the site difficulties shall not be consider
Opening of e-tender online:- The e-tenders will be opened online using the IREPS portal. No representative is required to be present for opening of tender and taking notes of rates quoted and ranking as the complete details of rates etc. of all the bidders shall be available to the bidders in the website after the opening of the tender
In case the date of closing mentioned in the Notice Inviting Tender is declared a holiday/bandh/strike etc. on any account, the date of closing tender online will not be changed as the application in the website of IREPS does not permit submission of any offer after closing date and time of the tender. However, opening of tenders online will be on any convenient day after the closing date/time of tenders
The documents attached to the Tender document should be clear and legible for evaluation of Tender. Proper care to be taken in this regard.
Hyderabad Division: proposal for crossing station between MBNR-MQN stations (13.95Kms) with two loop lines - Electrical TRD Arrangements
24_2026_27_SrDEE_TRD_HYB~SCR
24_2026_27_SrDEE_TRD_HYB
Open
Works - General
18 Months
Medchal‐malkajgiri, Telangana
₹0
₹5.9 L
13 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
91 items across 55 schedules · ₹1,98,73,557.6 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Labour/Erection | MT | 13.00 | 3,465 | 45,045 |
| Schedule total | ₹45,045 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
GCC_April-2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
LatestOHESimilarNatureofWork040925.pdf Similar Nature of Work
ATTACHMENT
GCCACS01to11merged_compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
T24MBNR-MQNexplanatorynotes.pdf
ATTACHMENT
T24MBNR-MQNTenderBookletfinal.pdf
ATTACHMENT
LatestOHESimilarNatureofWork040925.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].