Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹1.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.1 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹1.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.1 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.1 L
EMD Value
₹2,108
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
INSTALLATION OF M-II TUBEWELL AT MANDALKULI LIBRARY MAYDAN
2025_ZPHD_919147_11
3745
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹2,108
Yes
28 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 28-Nov-2025 08:15 PM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF M-II TUBEWELL AT MANDALKULI LIBRARY MAYDAN Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919147_11
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: INSTALLATION OF M-II TUBEWELL AT MANDALKULI LIBRARY MAYDAN
Contract No: 3745/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SANJOY MANDAL (GSTN-19BJQPM3086E1ZS) BID ID -7209108 105409.000 -0.290 105103.310 One Lakh Five Thousand One Hundred and Three
2.00 JITENDRANATH DE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7209270 105409.000 -0.100 105303.590 One Lakh Five Thousand Three Hundred and Three
3.00 subir kumar mandal (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7209227 105409.000 -0.200 105198.180 One Lakh Five Thousand One Hundred and Ninety Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SANJOY MANDAL(105103.310)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF M-II TUBEWELL AT MANDALKULI LIBRARY MAYDAN Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919147_11
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SANJOY MANDAL (BID ID -7209108) 105103.310 L1
2 subir kumar mandal (BID ID -7209227) 105198.180 L2
3 JITENDRANATH DE (BID ID -7209270) 105303.590 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].