Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹6.3 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Revenue
ESTATE1
14 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or 'V' whichever is less; where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIIB, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
Technical Eligibility Criteria: (a) The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: (i) Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, or (ii) Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or (iii) One similar work costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender. (b) (1) In case of tenders for composite works (e.g. works involving more than one distinct component, such as Civil Engineering works, S&T works, Electrical works, OHE works etc. and in the case of major bridges - substructure, superstructure etc.), tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: (i) Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of each component of tender, or (ii) Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of each component of tender, or (iii) One similar work each costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of each component of tender.Note for b(1): Separate completed works of minimum required values shall also be considered for fulfillment of technical eligibility criteria for different components. (b)(2)In such cases, what constitutes a component in a composite work shall be clearly pre- defined with estimated tender cost of it, as part of the tender documents without any ambiguity.(b) (3) To evaluate the technical eligibility of tenderer, only components of work as stipulated in tender documents for evaluation of technical eligibility, shall be considered. The scope of work covered in other remaining components shall be either executed by tenderer himself if he has work experience as mentioned in clause 7 of the Standard General Conditions of Contractor through subcontractor fulfilling the requirements as per clause 7 of the Standard General Conditions of Contract or jointly i.e., partly himself and remaining through subcontractor, with prior approval of Chief Engineer in writing. However, if required in tender documents by way of Special Conditions, a formal agreement duly notarised, legally enforceable in the court of law, shall be executed by the main contractor with the subcontractor for the component(s) of work proposed to be executed by the subcontractor(s), and shall be submitted along with the offer for considering subletting of that scope of work towards fulfilment of technical eligibility. Such subcontractor must fulfill technical eligibility criteria as follows: The subcontractor shall have successfully completed at least one work similar to work proposed for subcontract, costing not less than 35% value of work to be subletted, in last 5 years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited through a works contract.
Defination of Similar Work :- Any Fire Safety Work OR Any Building work involving Fire Safety work (Cost of fire safety component of works shall be considered).
28 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Tenderer may please note that offers received without requisite/mandatory documents as mentioned above, will be considered as invalid tender and for which contractor shall have no claim on Railway.
The tenderer shall visit the site of work and acquaint himself/themselves with the conditions of work viz. approach roads and accessibility, availability of materials, electric power, water for work and drinking purposes, site for labour camps, stores, godowns, extent of lead/lift in work, availability of skilled and unskilled labour etc. that may be encountered in the course of execution of work. In short, he/they should familiarize himself/themselves fully with the all the conditions of the work site & all the financial implications due to the above conditions is deemed to be understood and taken care of while bidding the offer.
Improvement of fire fighting system,addressable alarm system, PA system provision of fire sprinkler system in record room and DAO building as per instruction of Delhi Fire Service for obtaining NOC from DFS and annual maintenance contract of fire fighting system for two years at DAO building in the s/o SSE/W/T.Camp. And Operation & maintenance of Fire Fighting system at ORH Abhinandan for 36 month at TKJ in the section of SSE/W/MNTB under ADEN/E-I.
NIT-11-F-26-27-WE~NR
NIT-11-F-26-27-WE
Open
Works - General
36 Months
Delhi, Delhi
₹0
₹6.3 L
17 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
17 items across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | All kinds of soil | cum | 20 | 205.45 | 4,109 |
| 2 | 1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | cum | 5 | 6,833.4 | 34,167 |
| 3 | cum | 1 | 10,719.3 | 10,719.3 | |
| 4 | Providing and fixing panic bar / latch (Double point) fitted with a single body, Trim Latch & Lock on back side of the Panic Latch of reputed brand and manufacture to be approved by the Engineer- in- charge, all complete. | Each | 20 | 7,145.9 | 1,42,918 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing fire resistant door frame of section 50 x 60 mm on horizontal side & 35 x 60 mm on vertical sides having built in rebate made out of 1.6 mm thick GI sheet ( Zinc coating not less than 120gm/Sqm) suitable for mounting 120 min Fire Rated Glazed Door Shutters. The frame shall be filled with mineral wool Insulation having density minimum 96Kg/cum . The frame will have a provision of G.I. anchor fastners 14 nos ( 5 each on vertical style & 4 on horizontal style of size M10 x 80 ) suitable for fixing in the opening along with factory made template for SS ball bearing hinges of Size 100x89x3mm for fixing of fire rated glazed shutter . The frame shall be finished with a approved fire resistant primer or powder coating of not less than 30 micron in desired shade as per the directions of Engineer - in- charge . (Cost of SS ball bearing hinges is excluded). | Metre | 25 | 1,791.05 | 44,776.25 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing 60 mm thick glazed fire resistant door shutters of 120 minutes fire rating confirming to IS:3614 (Part II) or EN1634-1:1999, tested and certified as per laboratory approved by Engineer-in-charge, with suitable mounting on door frame, consisting of vertical styles, top rail & side rail 60 mm x 60 mm wide and bottom rail of 110 mm x 60 mm made out of 1.6mm thick G.I. sheet (zinc coating not less than 120gm/sqm) duly filled mineral wool insulation having density minimum 96 kg/cum and fixing with necessary stainless steel ball bearing hinges of size 100x89x3mm of approved make, including applying a coat of approved fire resistant primer or powder coating not less than 30 micron etc all complete as per direction of Engineer- in-charge (panelling to be paid for seperately). | Sqm | 16 | 9,736.05 | 1,55,776.8 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing non load bearing fixed frame for fire resistant glazed partition for 120 minutes fire rating, made out to a profile of dimension 60mm x 70 mm of 1.6 mm thick galvanised steel sheet as per test evidence suitable for fixing fire rated glass for 120 minutes of both integrity & radiation control (EW120) & minimum 20 minutes of insulation (EI20).The profile has to be fixed to the supporting construction by means of anchor fasteners of size M10 x 80, every 150 mm from the edges and every 500 mm (approx) c/c. Linear measurement of frame shall be measured for payment. The frame shall be filled with mineral wool insulation of density minimum 96kg/ cum and finished with a approved fire resistant primer or powder coating of not less than 30 micron in desired shade as per NBC 2016, IS 16231 (Part 3):2016 and directions of Engineer - in- charge. | Metre | 9 | 1,791.05 | 16,119.45 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing glazing in fire resistant door shutters, fixed panels & partitions etc., with G.I. beading made out of 1.6 mm thick G.I. sheet (zinc coating not less than 120 gm/sqm) of size 20 x 33 mm screwed with M4 x 38 mm SS screws at distance 75 mm from the edges and 150 mm c/c , including applying a coat of approved fire resistant primer/powder coating of not less than 30 micron on G.I. beading, & special ceramic tape of 5 x 20 mm size etc complete in all respect as per NBC 2016, IS 16231 (Part 3):2016 and as per direction of Engineer-in-charge with glass of required thickness having 120 minutes of fire resistance both integrity & radiation control (EW120) and minimum 20 minutes of insulation (EI20). The manufacturer have to give test report/certification of fire glass and the glass should have the stamp showing the value of E, EW & EI. The glass shall be tested in approved NABL accredited lab or by any other accreditation body which operates in accordance with ISO/IEC 17011 and accredits labs as per ISO/IEC 17025 for testing and calibration scopes shall be eligible. The maximum glazing size shall not be more than 1100x2200 mm (w x h) or 2.42 sqm. | Sqm | 25 | 39,995.8 | 9,99,895 |
| 9 | Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. | Kg | 502 | 93.05 | 46,711.1 |
| 10 | Structural steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. | Kg | 500 | 111.95 | 55,975 |
| 11 | Hot finished seamless type tubes | Kg | 3000 | 168.95 | 5,06,850 |
| 12 | Painting Steel work with Deluxe Multi Surface Paint to give an even shade. Two or more coat applied @ 0.90 ltr/10 sqm over an under coat of primer applied @ 0.80 ltr/10 sqm of approved brand and manufacture | Sqm | 200 | 140.05 | 28,010 |
| 13 | With ready mixed red oxide zinc chromate primer of approved brand and manufacture on steel galvanised iron/ steel works | Sqm | 200 | 55.5 | 11,100 |
| 14 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge. | cum | .5 | 2,928.1 | 1,464.05 |
| 15 | In cement mortar | cum | 2 | 1,698.45 | 3,396.9 |
| 16 | 25 mm dia nominal bore | Metre | 100 | 417.95 | 41,795 |
| 17 | 25 to 40 mm nominal bore | Each | 10 | 757.1 | 7,571 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Specialinstructionstothetenderer.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC-2022withCSupto11.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SpecialConditionFireFighting.pdf
ATTACHMENT
AnnexureS.pdf
ATTACHMENT
StandardTenderDocument2022R5.pdf Standard Tender Document 2022
ATTACHMENT
StandardTenderDocument2022R5.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].