Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹48 L
EMD Value
₹96,000
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD
GE UTILITY SECUNDERABAD MUDFORT SECUNDERABAD-500003
REPAIR, MAINTENANCE AND RECTIFICATION OF VALVES, VALVE PIT CHAMBERS, COVERS AND HEADER SYSTEMS WITH CONNECTED PIPELINES, FITTINGS, JOINTS, SUPPORTS AND ALL ALLIED PLUMBING AND CIVIL WORKS COMPLETE AT ZONE II B AND C UNDER AGE EM II OF GE(U) SECBAD
2026_MES_787087_1
GE (U)/SEC/TOKEN/M50 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
180 days
SECUNDERABAD
As per tender documents
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD
₹96,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
28 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Supply and fix in replacement of unserviceable Gun metal, globe or gate valves, with iron wheel head, screwed both ends for iron pipes and fixed complete all as specified and directed for the following sizes:-
15mm dia bore | 10 | EACH | 99 | ₹990 |
| 1.02 | 20mm dia bore | 30 | EACH | 99 | ₹2,970 |
| 1.03 | 25mm dia bore | 25 | EACH | 99 | ₹2,475 |
| 1.04 | 40mm dia bore | 10 | EACH | 99 | ₹990 |
| 1.05 | 50mm dia bore | 15 | EACH | 99 | ₹1,485 |
| 1.06 | 80mm dia bore. | 4 | EACH | 99 | ₹396 |
| 2.01 | M&L for Arresting leakages of sluice valves by replacing Gland packing, gland bush, gland flange, nut bolts, gasket, packing material as required after dismantling in existing position including testing on completion complete all as specified and directed for the following sizes:-
Note: Quoted rates inclusive of the materials mentioned above like Gland packing, gland bush, gland flange, nut bolts, gasket, packing material etc as required to arrest the leakages.
80 mm Dia | 4 | EACH | 99 | ₹396 |
| 2.02 | 100 mm Dia | 4 | EACH | 99 | ₹396 |
| 2.03 | 150 mm Dia | 4 | EACH | 99 | ₹396 |
| 2.04 | 200 mm Dia | 3 | EACH | 99 | ₹297 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
T50_8655_Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.55 MB
BOQ_882083.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].