Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹32.8 L
EMD Value
₹66,000
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Executive Engineer
EE Tubewell Division 1 Moradabad
construction of Boundary Wall of Dingerpur Inspection House
2026_UPIDM_1180745_1
01/EE/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
90 days
Kunderki
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹854
₹66,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uprooting Jhund including back filling | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Earth Work in foundation in dry soil including lift up to 1.5M and lead up to 30M including back filling watering and ramming of excavated earth into the plinth with removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by engineer-in-charge up to distance 30M from the foundation trenches. By Manual | - | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing & Laying in position Cement Concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering & Shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:3:6 (1 Cement: 3 Coarse sand (Zone- III) Excluding Cost of Cement | - | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Providing & Laying in position specified grade of Reinforced Cement Concrete, excluding the cost of centering, Shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 1:1.5:3 (1 Cement: 1.5 Coarse sand (Zone- III) Excluding Cost of Cement & TMT Bar | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Reinforced Cement Concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, piller, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to the floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, Shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 1:1.5:3 (1 Cement: 1.5 Coarse sand (Zone- III) Excluding Cost of Cement & TMT bar | - | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Ordinary Centering & shuttering of Plywood or steel for RCC work | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | Brick Work 1:4CM in 23cm thick with new Bricks: Cement Mortar 1:4 ( 1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand) Excluding Cost of Cement & New Bricks | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | 12 MM Cement Plaster on new surface of Mix : 1:4 (1 Cement : 4 Fine sand) Excluding Cost of Cement | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Rate of Steel/ Iron gate as per analysis | - | No | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and fixing concertina coil fencing with punched tapeconcertina coil 600 MM dia 10 Meter openable length ( Total length 90 M), having 50 Nos rounds per 6 meter length, up to 3 M height of wall with existing angle iron "Y" shaped place 2.4 M or 3.00 M apart and with 9 horizontal R.B.T. reinforced barbed wire, stud tied with G.I, staples and G.I. clips to retain horizontal, including necessary bolts oe G.I. barbed wire tied to angle iron, all comoleteas per direction of Engineer-in-charge, with reinforced barbed tape (R.B.T.)/ Springore (2.5 MM thick wire of high tensile strength of 165 kg/sq.mm with tape (0.52 mm thick) and weight 43.478 gm/ meter ( cost of M.S. angle, C.C. blocks shall be paid seperately) | - | Metar | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
TenderBookLot01K.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.80 MB
BOQ_2220127.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .