Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.4 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹2.4 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | GE TEK ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply and erection of upgraded version of rectifier | ||||
| 1.01 | supply of upgraded version of rectifier unit suitable for running the EC plant of capacity 3x51 kg per hr of stream II | 1 | Unit | 1,98,38,000 ₹2,34,08,840 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Dismantling the existing rectifier unit complete set transportation erection of the upgraded rectifier unit in stream II Testing and commissioning etc. | 1 | Unit | 7,40,000 ₹8,73,200 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.7 L
Closing Date
19 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS-II
NCTPS-II,CH-120
supply and erection of upgraded version of rectifier unit for stream II of EC plant
2026_EB_655655_1
CE-289/2025-26/NCTPS-II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Buy
98 days
NCTPS-II
refer tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1.7 L
Yes
thro E mail
16 Mar 2026
12 Feb 2026
20 Feb 2026
12 Feb 2026
19 Feb 2026
12 Feb 2026
16 Feb 2026
Supply and erection of upgraded version of rectifier
supply of upgraded version of rectifier unit suitable for running the EC plant of capacity 3x51 kg per hr of stream II
Dismantling the existing rectifier unit complete set transportation erection of the upgraded rectifier unit in stream II Testing and commissioning etc.
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
ce289spec.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.25 MB
BOQ_786245.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .