Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAccepted-AOC 000 RATH TALA UKHRA UKHRA UKHRA BARDHAMAN WEST BENGAL 713363 UDYAM WB 23 0008292 | PASCHIM BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713363 | ₹1.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd lowest |
| 3 | L3₹1.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹3,000
Closing Date
3 Jan 2026, 11:00 amClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
AMTA-I, HOWRAH
INSTALLATION OF HIGHMAST LIGHT AT BORO PUKUR PAR under Balichak Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. APAS/01/182/239/0008
2025_ZPHD_964806_44
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/5197/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹3,000
Yes
29 Aug 2026
4 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
4 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
4 Dec 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: RAKESH DUTTA Created Date/Time: 15-Jan-2026 03:53 PM Tender Title: STREET LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_964806_44
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Amta-I Development Block, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work:INSTALLATION OF HIGHMAST LIGHT AT BORO PUKUR PAR under Balichak Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. APAS/01/182/239/0008
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET- 5197/2025-26/44
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 DEBASISH BASU (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7742723 150000.00 1.00 151500.00 One Lakh Fifty One Thousand Five Hundred
2.00 S T ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7749844 150000.00 2.00 153000.00 One Lakh Fifty Three Thousand
3.00 MAA TARA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7739461 150000.00 -.02 149970.00 One Lakh Forty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Seventy
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MAA TARA ENTERPRISE(149970.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: STREET LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_964806_44
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MAA TARA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7739461) 149970.00 L1
2 DEBASISH BASU (BID ID -7742723) 151500.00 L2
3 S T ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7749844) 153000.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].