Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.4 CrAccepted-AOC NOT AVAILABLE | ₹10.4 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Qualified for AOC |
| 2 | L2₹11.2 CrRejected-Finance 151 MG ROAD TEHSIL KANNOD DEWAS DIST DEWAS 455001 | DEWAS | DEWAS | MADHYA PRADESH | 455001 | ₹11.2 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance DISQUALIFIED |
| 3 | Not Admitted-PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
Tender Value
₹11.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.9 L
Closing Date
12 Jan 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
COMMISSIONER OF UJJAIN MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
COMMISSIONER OF UJJAIN MUNICIPAL CORPORATION CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI BHAWAN, AGAR ROAD UJJAIN
Road Widening work from Neelkanth Dwar to Mahakal Chauraha Ujjain
2025_UAD_468064_1
19/Simhasth Cell/2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
365 days
Neelkanth Dwar to Mahakal Chauraha Ujjain
YES PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹30,000
₹5.9 L
SUPRIDENTENT ENGINEER OFFICE UJJAIN NAGAR NIGAM
12 Aug 2026
12 Dec 2025
13 Jan 2026
12 Dec 2025
12 Jan 2026
23 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cutting of trees, excluding removal of stumps, roots
of trees - Cutting of trees and stacking of serviceable material with all lifts and lead up to 1000 m as per Section-200 of the specifications. Girth from 300 mm to 600 mm | 2 | each | 364 | ₹728 |
| 2 | Cutting of trees, excluding removal of stumps, roots
of trees - Cutting of trees and stacking of serviceable material with all lifts and lead up to 1000 m as per Section-200 of the specifications.Girth beyond 600 mm to 900 mm | 2 | each | 555 | ₹1,110 |
| 3 | Dismantling of flexible pavements and disposal of
dismantled materials up to a lead of 1000 meters by
manual means, stacking serviceable and unserviceable
materials separately and Section 200 of the
specifications. Bituminous courses | 1,448.48 | Cum | 509 | ₹7,37,276.32 |
| 4 | Dismantling of flexible pavements and disposal of
dismantled materials up to a lead of 1000 meters by
manual means, stacking serviceable and unserviceable
materials separately and Section 200 of the
specifications. Granular courses | 1,460.6 | Cum | 78 | ₹1,13,926.8 |
| 5 | Dismantling of Cement Concrete pavement by
mechanical means including breaking to pieces not
exceeding 0.02 Cum in volume and stock piling at
designated locations and disposal of dismantled
materials up to a lead up to 1000 meters, stacking
serviceable and unserviceable materials separately as
per Section-200 of the specifications. | 75 | Cum | 643 | ₹48,225 |
| 6 | Demolishing lime concrete manually / by mechanical means and disposal of material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer in charge. | 805.16 | Cum | 218 | ₹1,75,524.88 |
| 7 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge : 1:3:6 or richer mix | 357 | Cum | 534 | ₹1,90,638 |
| 8 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 4,269.01 | Cum | 786 | ₹33,55,441.86 |
| 9 | Demolishing brick work manually/by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in- In cement mortar | 3,596.66 | Cum | 437 | ₹15,71,740.42 |
| 10 | Demolishing stone masonry manually/by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge: In cement mortar | 1,460.93 | Cum | 560 | ₹8,18,120.8 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
TenderdocumentNeelkanth.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.61 MB
LocationNeelkanth.pdf
Other Document • 0.69 MB
BOQ_550194.xls
BOQ • 0.77 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].