Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -8.00% | ₹2.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -4.89% | ₹3.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹3.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -1.50% | ₹3.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹3.1 L
EMD Value
₹6,279
Closing Date
29 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Chairman, Burdwan Municipality
101, GT Road, Burdwan Municipality
Renovation of School Building and Repairing of Bhatchala G.S.F.P. Bidyalaya in Ward No 35 under Burdwan Municipality.
2026_MAD_5016941_4
WBMAD/BM/CIVIL/02/2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
101, GT Road, Burdwan Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹6,279
12 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
29 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling all types of masonry excepting cement concrete plain or reinforced, stacking serviceable materials at site and removing rubbish as directed within a lead of 75 m.
a) In ground floor including roof. | - | CUM | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete.
(a) Depth of excavation not exceeding 1,500 mm. | 1 | CUM | 1 | ₹1 |
| 3 | (B) Filling in foundation of plinth by fine sand in layers not exceeding 150mm as directed and consolidating same by thorough saturation with water ramming complete including the cost of supply of sand. | 1 | CUM | - | - |
| 4 | Supplying and laying Polythene Sheet (150 gm / sq.m) over damp proof course or bellow flooring or roof terraching or in foundation or in foundation trenches. | 1 | SqM | - | - |
| 5 | Earth work in filling in foundation trenches or plinth with good earth, in layers not exceeding 150 mm. including watering and ramming etc. layer by layer complete. (Payment to be made on the basis of measurement of finished quantity of work)
(a) With earth obtained from excavation of foundation. | 1 | CUM | - | - |
| 6 | 125 mm thick brick work with 1st class bricks in cement mortar (1:4) in ground floor | - | SqM | - | - |
| 7 | Plaster (to wall, floor, ceiling etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering corners as directed and raking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding /staging where necessary (Ground floor). (i) with 1:6 cement mortar b) 20 mm thick | - | SqM | - | - |
| 8 | Removal of rubbish,earth etc. from the working site and disposal of the same beyond the compound, in conformity with the Municipal / Corporation Rules for such disposal, loading into truck and cleaning the site in all respect as per direction of Engineer in charge. | 1 | CUM | - | - |
| 9 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:2:4) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement, if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes. | 1 | CUM | - | - |
| 10 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes.
(i) Pakur Variety | 1 | CUM | 1 | ₹1 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.39 MB
BOQ_5086812.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].