Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -25.99% | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L1₹1.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -25.99% | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L2₹1.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -20.99% | ₹1.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L3₹1.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -16.00% | ₹1.6 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 5 | L4₹1.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -12.50% | ₹1.7 L | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,700
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
Const of link road from Nawab Main link to Bakhtiyar Malik Boinard at Kalaroose
2026_RDPR_320655_7
NIT NO 95 OF 2026-27 CDF GEN
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
₹5,700
23 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026 - 13 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismanteling cement concrete of any mix and disposal within 50 mtrs | - | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations,
drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts,
wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including
dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting
out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed All kinds of soil : | - | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | P/l of stone soling / RBM including all carriages.by MT10km Avg Lead | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: in 1:4:8 using 20mm nominal size aggregate | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: in 1:3:6 using 20mm nominal size aggregate | - | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Centering and Shuttering etc and removal of formwork for Walls | - | Sm | - | - |
| 7 | carriage of sand/bajri 20KM avg lead and h/l 500m | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Add Provision for CIB<Photographs | - | No. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.41 MB
BOQ_1066895.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].