Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹6,990
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
The Executive Engineer, Malda Division, PHE Dte.
DOULATPUR PHE COMPLEX, MALIHA MALDA-732102
Rectification or repair of existing FHTC connection from /Each C.I./D.I./UPVC/HDPE/G.I./A.C. distribution pipeline with labour cost for cutting trench (1m X 0.9m X 1.2m) and installation of Valve of KENDUApiped Water Supply Scheme at Chanchal-I D
2026_PHED_5021100_4
WBPHED/EE/MD/NIeT_11 of 2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
DOULATPUR PHE COMPLEX, MALIHA MALDA-732102
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹6,990
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling all types of plain cement concrete works, stacking serviceable materials at site and removing rubbish as directed within a lead of 75 m. In ground floor including roof.
(a) upto 150 mm. thick | 15 | /Cum | 939 | ₹14,085 |
| 2 | Horizontal road crossing by Augor-boring including boring charge, pipe laying and jointing, making baricates, lighting arrangement etc. all complete as per direction of E.I.C.
For 80 mm dia. to 200 mm dia. pipes. | 2 | /Each | 4,970.19 | ₹9,940.38 |
| 3 | Single brick flat soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with powdered earth or local sand. | 75 | /Sqm | 322 | ₹24,150 |
| 4 | Earthwork in filling in foundation trenches or plinth with good earth, in layers not exceeding 150 mm including watering and ramming etc. layer by layer complete.
a) with earth obtained from excavation of foundation. | 3 | /Cum | 77.54 | ₹232.62 |
| 5 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:2:4) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement,if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes. Pakur Variety. | 12 | /Cum | 4,989.47 | ₹59,873.64 |
| 6 | supply and laying of 15 mm NB PVC schedule 80)/20 mm OD HDPE (PE 100, PN 16) pipe with all necessary specials 1.00 meter bellow the ground will be made on actual measurement basis. | 300 | /Mtr. | 117 | ₹35,100 |
| 7 | Supplying, fitting and fixing G.I. pipes of TATA make with all necessary accessories, specials viz. socket, bend, tee, union, cross, elbo, nipple, longscrew, reducing socket, reducing tee, short piece etc. fitted with holder bats clamps, including cutting pipes, making threads, fitting, fixing etc. complete in all respect including cost of all necessary fittings as required,jointing materials and two coats of painting with approved paint in any position above ground. (Payment will be made on the centre line measurements of total pipe line including all specials. No separate payment will be made for accesories, specials. Payment for painting will be made seperately)
A) For Exposed Work.
(i) 15 mm dia. medium quality | 60 | /Mtr. | 192 | ₹11,520 |
| 8 | Rectification or repairing of existing FHTC connection from C.I./D.I./UPVC/HDPE/G.I./A.C. distribution pipeline with labour cost for cutting trench (1m X 0.9m X 1.2m) carefully without damaging the existing distribution pipe line, (in case of damaged if any pipe line during eexecution, necessary damaged should be repairing by the agency in his own cost) removing carefully old damage / good condition saddle piece, brass/gunmetal and refitting saddle pice and ferrule and all accessories, after connection work filling the trenches by earth all labour work are complete (Excluding all necessary Materials) as per direction of EIC. | 100 | /Each | 376.45 | ₹37,645 |
| 9Supply and delivery of CIDF sluice valve (Special type) PW-1.00 of different dia make with CI double flanged non rusting spindle sluice valves conforming to IS 14846 -2000 with latest emended having body dome/ bonnet and cover of C.I.Gr-F.G 210mtr. spindle of IS-6603 G.R 12/Gr-13 non-magnetic, nuts seat rings are of Gunonetal as per IS:318 LTB-2 flanges and drilled to IS:1538 Part IV & VI valves are suitable for max. working pressure of 10kg/cm2(seat test) and body tested to 15kg/cm2. N.B: The above item should be procured from the reputed manufactures as per deptt. approved vender list. | |||||
| 9.01 | a) 150 mm dia. | - | /Each | 9,174 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.28 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
BOQ_5098599.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].