Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC aoc |
| 2 | L2₹2.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.8 L | L2 | Accepted-AOC emd |
Tender Value
₹2.8 L
EMD Value
₹5,638
Closing Date
14 Jan 2020, 5:30 pmClosed
KESHAV PATHAK
NAGAR NIGAM OFFICE ZONE 2 ROYAL MARKET
CONST.OF C.C ROAD AT MOHSIN BHAI HOUSE TO IBRAHIN BHAI GALI MAIN ROAD KHANU GAON WARD NO.8 Z-02
2020_UAD_73696_1
2019205492
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
7 days
CONST.OF C.C ROAD AT MOHSIN BHAI HOUSE TO IBRAHIN
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹2,000
Yes
ONline
₹5,638
5 Aug 2026
8 Jan 2020
15 Jan 2020
8 Jan 2020
14 Jan 2020
8 Jan 2020
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: KESHAV PATHAK Created Date/Time: 16-Jan-2020 12:31 PM Tender Title: CONST.OF C.C ROAD Tender ID: 2020_UAD_73696_1
Tender Inviting Authority: MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF BHOPAL ( M.P) ZONE 2
Name of Work: CONST.OF C.C ROAD AT MOHSIN BHAI HOUSE TO IBRAHIN BHAI GALI MAIN ROAD KHANU GAON WARD NO.8 Z-02
Contract No: 2019205492
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words
1.00 ABDUL SAMAD KHAN CONTRACTOR 281899.000 1.000 284717.990 Two Lakh Eighty Four Thousand Seven Hundred and Seventeen
2.00 N D CONSTRUCTION 281899.000 -1.550 277529.566 Two Lakh Seventy Seven Thousand Five Hundred and Twenty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: N D CONSTRUCTION(277529.566)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONST.OF C.C ROAD Tender ID: 2020_UAD_73696_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 N D CONSTRUCTION 277529.566 L1
2 ABDUL SAMAD KHAN CONTRACTOR 284717.990 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].