Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹44.2 L
EMD Value
₹88,318
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Executive Engineer
Electrical Division -02, Vikas Minar
Comprehensive Running Maintenance and Operation of HVAC System at Training Venues of Yamuna Sports Complex
2026_DDA_924860_1
43/EE(E)/ELD-2/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
365 days
As per tender documents
Please refer Tender documents.
16 documents required · 16 mandatory
₹0
₹88,318
In the office of SE(E)/E and Sports,Vikas Minar
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Comprehensive Maintenance i/c routine/ preventive, breakdown maintenance & repair/ replacement of components of Central Air Conditioning plant, VRF Systems and other equipment of HVAC installation comprising of all machinery, equipments etc. as per additional conditions, inventory as given in Annexure ‘A’ & schedule of routine & preventive maintenance is given in Annexure ‘B’& ‘C’. complete etc as required. | 12 | Month | 1,66,976 | ₹20,03,712 |
| 2 | Operation of Central Air Conditioning system, VRF Systems and other equipment of HVAC installation comprising of all machinery etc. as per additional condition, inventory as given in Annexure ‘A’ & schedule of routine & preventive maintenance is given in Annexure ‘B’& ‘C’. complete etc as required. . Operation shall be done by deploying 03 Nos HVAC Operator cum technician (01 No from 06 AM to 02 PM , 01 No. from 02 PM to 10 PM & 01 No from 10 PM to 06 AM ) (shift may be change as per direction of engineer -in-charge ) & 02 Nos Khallasi (one in each shift i.e. from 10 PM to 06 AM & 09 AM to 05 PM ) (shift may be change as per direction of engineer -in-charge ) | 12 | Month | 1,94,945 | ₹23,39,340 |
| 3supply and fixing of 1.5 Ton/2.0 Ton capacity air conditioner i/c replacement of burnt compressor with following type of new compressor including flushing the system, leakage, testing, vacumising, cleaning of condenser, gas charging, cartage i/c testing and commencing complete as required. | |||||
| 3.01 | Rotary type compressor | 1 | Each | 8,567 | ₹8,567 |
| 3.02 | reciprocating type compressor | 1 | Each | 9,660 | ₹9,660 |
| 4 | Supplying & replacement of condenser coil suitable for various make of window type/split type air-conditioner of 1.5/2.0 Ton capacity having copper piping, i/c welding, pressure testing etc as required. | 1 | Each | 3,843 | ₹3,843 |
| 5 | Supplying & replacement of Evaporating coil suitable for various make of window type/split type air-conditioner of 1.5 ton capacity having copper piping, i/c welding, pressure testing etc as required. | 1 | Each | 2,436 | ₹2,436 |
| 6 | Supply and charging of refrigerant for 1.5 Ton/2.0 Ton capacity Window Type-Ref Charging and Split Type /Ref Charging of various make i/c testing of pressure and cooling etc. complete as required. | 6 | Kg | 2,309 | ₹13,854 |
| 7 | Repairing of PCB of Split type AC/window type AC i/c connection, testing etc. complete as required. | 1 | Each | 2,732 | ₹2,732 |
| 8 | Rewinding of fan motor 1.5Ton/2.0 Ton capacity Air conditioner i/c replacement of Gun Metal bushes and testing etc. Complete as required. | 1 | Each | 787 | ₹787 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.92 MB
BOQ_971883.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
nit43.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.54 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .