Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹23.0 LAccepted-AOC CHENNAI | ₹23.0 L Quoted ₹23.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹23.5 LRejected-Finance CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹23.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical NO 15 THIYAGI ARANGANATHAN SUBWAY 70 FEET ROAD KAVERI NAGAR SAIDAPET CHENNAI 600 015 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600015 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR 1and 2 Condition not satisfy |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Precision Electric Company L1 | S.R. Enterprises L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Procurement of 3C X 185 Sq.mm., 11KV Grade XLPE, FRLS, Aluminium, Armoured HT Power Cable , as per the Technical Specification enclosed Note :
Sample approval has to be obtained before effecting bulk supply. | 1,000 | Mtrs. | 19,75,000 ₹23,30,500 Lowest | 19,88,000 ₹23,45,840 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹17,300
Closing Date
23 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS/THOOTHUKUDI
Procurement of 3C X 185 Sq.mm. 11KV Grade XLPE, FRLS, Aluminium, Armoured HT Power Cable
2025_EB_576985_1
CE/TTPS/4308M
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹17,300
Yes
26 Mar 2026
2 Jul 2025
24 Jul 2025
2 Jul 2025
23 Jul 2025
2 Jul 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
BOQ_689518.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].