Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹90,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm6d left
GE AF UDHAMPUR
GE (AF) STN UDHAMPUR
REPAIR / MAINTENANCE TO CHAIN LINK FENCING, BARBED WIRE, CONCERTINA COIL, MS RAILING AND CAMOUFLAGE PAINTING TO CERTAIN LEFT OVER BOUNDARY WALL AT AIR FORCE STATION NATHATOP
2026_MES_784158_1
GEAFU-54/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE (AF) STATION UDHAMPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) UDHAMPUR
₹90,000
10 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026 - 19 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling structural steel work including doors , gates etc complete all as speciified and as directed . | 23 | Qtl | - | - |
| 2 | Supply and fix rolled mild steel Fe-290 (grade E-165) framed work as in doors or gates of angle or other section with gusset plate , rails , braces etc complete drilled for fixing of steel sheeting or other covering . Doors etc to be prepared for hanging or sliding with and including either hook and hinges or steel hanging door fittings complete all as specified and as directed . | 2,300 | Kg | - | - |
| 3 | Supply and fix in repair punched type concertina coil of dia 500 mm and pitch 150 mm made up of 2.60 mm HTGS spring core wire having tensile strength of 1600 N/Sqmm and each concertina coil shall be of min 50 turns and 5 clips in two turns i.e 125 clips per coil ( wt of coil 7 kg to be streched upto 3.25 RM i.e 2.15 kg per RM ) complete all as specified and directed . | 450 | RM | - | - |
| 4 | Material and labour for Welding in repair exc 2.5cm but n exc 5cm in length of metal thickness exceeding 9 mm and n.exceeding 20 mm including cleaning and preparing the surfaces to be welded together, holding the members in true position while welding complete all as specified and as directed . | 60 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | Excavating in post holes (or similar holes) in hard/dense soil each n exc 0.5 cu. m, getting out, returning, filling in and ramming earth or broken rubble mixed with earth around, in layers not exceeding 25 cm, complete all as specified and as directed . | 300 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Dismantling post or struts of RCC, Steel or other section, including taking out embedded portion in concrete and making good disturbed ground complete all as specified and as directed | 650 | RM | - | - |
| 7 | Material and labour for plain Cement Concrete 1:4:8 type D2 using 40mm graded stone aggregate in foundation filling around the fencing post, complete all as specified and directed. | 40 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | S&F mild steel angle iron as in fencing posts and struts including cutting tops to shape as directed drilling holes notching of wire etc flat iron fillets (for securing wire mesh etc) including all necessary drilling, bolting or revieting, welding at corners etc and similar work conforming to Fe-290 Gde E-165 complete all as specified and directed. | 4,225 | Kgs | - | - |
| 9 | Supply only Chain link MS galvanised fencing , any mesh, size and type to any type of standards, rails, straining bolts, etc. including provision of binding wire complete all as specified and as directed. | 8,832 | Kgs | - | - |
| 10 | Fixing only in repair chain link fencing including line wires any mesh, size and type to any type of standards rails straining bolts etc including provision of binding wire complete all as specified and as directed. | 2,300 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
TENDER54.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.43 MB
BOQ_878605.xls
BOQ • 0.81 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].