Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹61,850
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
P 12
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
NA
21 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items.The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
QUANTITY SPLITTING : AS PER CLAUSE NO.2.17.2 OF BID DOCUMENT.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Punjab · 224 Numbers total
COMPARTMENT DOOR (TWO TYPES)
12261250~RCF
12261250
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
₹61,850
14 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
2 items · 224 Numbers total
COMPARTMENT DOOR (WITH GRILL) FOR AC SLEEPER COACH, as per Drawing: CC56408 ALT f,ITEM NO 9 (GODREJ MAKE HEAVY DUTY DOOR CLOSER DOUBLE SPEED) SUPPLIED AS LOOSE ITE M., PACKING INSTRUCTION NO.PI114 VER2.0, Quality Plan: N.A. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after t he date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 132.00 Numbers |
| Total | 132 Numbers | |
COMPARTMENT DOOR (WITH GRILL) FOR AC SLEEPER COACH, as per Drawing: CC56419 ALT e, ITEM NO 9 (GODREJ MAKE HEAVY DUTY DOOR CLOSER DOUBLE SPEED) SUPPLIED AS LOOSE IT EM., PACKING INSTRUCTION NO.PI114 VER2.0, Quality Plan: N.A. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 92.00 Numbers |
| Total | 92 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].