Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹14,560
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 5:00 pmDue today
GM JAL
nnm
10 HP MINI NALKOOP INSTALL IN WARD 72 BUNKAR NAGAR CHAAR DIWAARI ISLAMABAD
2026_NNMEE_1180197_1
1091/JALKAL/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Fixed-rate
MEERUT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹30
NAGAR AYUKT NAGAR NIGAM
₹14,560
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Making bore by machine drill bit suitable for 150mm dia casing form 00 GL to 60 mtr BGL P.V.C pipe-all T&P labour charge etc.00 to 30 mtr | 30 | Mtr | 311 | ₹9,330 |
| 2 | Making bore by machine drill bit suitable for 150mm dia casing form 00 GL to 60 mtr BGL P.V.C pipe-all T&P labour charge etc.30 to 60 mtr | 30 | Mtr | 388 | ₹11,640 |
| 3 | Making of Tubeweel chamber Including all required material and T&P-Labour charges etc. | 1 | Job | 5,820 | ₹5,820 |
| 4 | Making line connection from tubewell supply line with to connect distribution supply line. I/C-all require material and labour charges etc. | 1 | Job | 3,880 | ₹3,880 |
| 5 | Chemical & Bacteriological Test with labour Charge for Collection of Sample from site to lab. | 1 | Job | 2,000 | ₹2,000 |
| 6 | labour Charge For Lowering & Lifting of pumping Plant 10 HP Capacity & Lowering of G.I Pipe & 10 HP Pumping Plant for Instollation Work Including T&P etc. | 1 | Job | 5,820 | ₹5,820 |
| 7 | Site Cleaning like removing of malva from site to Dumping yard after completion of work. | 1 | Job | 1,500 | ₹1,500 |
| 8 | S/0 180 mm x 8kg /cm2 P.V.C Casing & Sloted pipe I.S.I mark Tirupati/Supreme/Kissan Make | 48 | Mtr | 1,019 | ₹48,912 |
| 9 | S/0 180 mm x 8kg /cm2 P.V.C Sloted pipe I.S.I mark Tirupati/Supreme/Kissan Make | 12 | Mtr | 945 | ₹11,340 |
| 10 | S/0 80mm dia G.I pipe B class with flange incl. Threading and welding of pipe and flange (ISI MARK) | 36 | Mtr | 2,837 | ₹1,02,132 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
1.PDF
Tender Documents • 0.71 MB
BOQ_2219322.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .