Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.9 LAccepted-AOC D NO 8 11 PONNAGARAM SITHAR KOVIL KOSAVAPATTY PO EDANGANSALAI SALEM 637 502 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 637502 | ₹4.9 L Quoted ₹860 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S Saravanan L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00HIRING OF VEHICLE | ||||
| 1.01 | Lump sum hire charge per day up to 13 hours or part there of (25 days / month) | 1 | Rate /Day | 900 ₹900 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Hourly retention charges per hour beyond 13 hours subject to a maximum of 4 hours per day. | 1 | Rate/ Hour | - |
| 1.03 | Night halt charge. | 1 | Rate / Halt | - |
| 1.04 | Performance factor for reimbursement of Diesel cost. | 1 | KM / Lit | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,200
Closing Date
8 Jan 2026, 2:30 pmClosed
SE/SEDC/Udayapatty/Salem
O/o The SE/SEDC /SALEM
Hiring vehicle for Ex Servicemen Squad
2025_EB_637120_1
SE/SEDC/WC.42/2025-26 Dt.22.12.2025
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Works
365 days
Karuppur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,200
9 Apr 2026
29 Dec 2025
9 Jan 2026
29 Dec 2025
8 Jan 2026
29 Dec 2025
Select, Excess (+), Less (-)
Tender Inviting Authority: Superintending Engineer/SEDC/Salem.
Name of Work:1 No. Diesel/Petrol Driven Van/Jeep for the official use of Ex.Servicemen Squad/Salem for One (1) year.
Specification No: W.C No.042 /2025-26 Dt.22.12.2025 & Due on 09.1.2026.
Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company :
Sl. No. Item Description. Item Code / Make Quantity Unit. Estimated Rate Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency RATE in Figures To be entered by the Bidder. Rs. P Service Tax In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P TOTAL AMOUNT Without Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes. TOTAL AMOUNT in Words.
1 HIRING OF VEHICLE 1 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluices valve item1 10 1 Nos
1.04 Performance factor for reimbursement of Diesel cost. item3 0.0000 KM / Lit 0.0000 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR KM / Liter 1.01 Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart item1 123.223 Nos
Quoted Rate in Words
Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
technical_762538.pdf
techsummary_762538.pdf
finance_762538.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.12 MB
BOQ_762538.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].