Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.8 LAccepted-Finance VILL BANCHHUNA PO KARASA TEHSIL ROHRU DISTT SHIMLA HP | ROHRU | SHIMLA | HIMACHAL PRADESH | ₹1.8 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹1.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 LRejected-Finance DISTT KANGRA HP | KANGRA | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 176001 | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | POONAM L1 | HAPPY KALANTA L2 | Baldev Singh L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | LWSS Chaugan Bindal stage 1st rewinding of 60 HP crompton make motor.
Complete rewinding of 60HP, 3 Phase 2800 RPM motor with superior quality super enamaled copper company wire including varnising complete in all respect. | 60 | HP | 720 ₹43,200 Lowest | 750 ₹45,000 | 800 ₹48,000 |
| 2.00 | Providing and fixing of ball bearing of 6313 SKF make complete in all respects. | 2 | Nos. | 4,200 ₹8,400 Lowest | 4,300 ₹8,600 | 4,500 ₹9,000 |
| 3.00 | Repair of stamping slots and chemical wash for 60 HP motor. | 1 | Job. | 330 ₹330 Lowest | 350 ₹350 | 380 ₹380 |
| 4.00 | Remateling, turning of rotor shaft both side to fit size of bearing complete in all respects. | 1 | Job. | 8,500 ₹8,500 Lowest | 8,800 ₹8,800 | 9,000 ₹9,000 |
| 5.00 | Providing and fixing glass wire single core for main lead 60 HP motor. | 6 | Nos. | 380 ₹2,280 Lowest | 400 ₹2,400 | 450 ₹2,700 |
| 6.00 | Providing and fixing of grease plate C.I material as per specification. | 2 | Nos. | 2,300 ₹4,600 Lowest | 2,500 ₹5,000 | 2,800 ₹5,600 |
| 7.00 | Providing and fixing copper thimble suitable make for 60HP motor complete in all respects. | 6 | Nos. | 150 ₹900 Lowest | 170 ₹1,020 | 190 ₹1,140 |
| 8.00 | Providing and fixing cast iron sleeve for both cover with in all leads and lifts. | 2 | Nos. | 2,700 ₹5,400 Lowest | 3,000 ₹6,000 | 3,300 ₹6,600 |
| 9.00 | Providing and fixing of fibre stick for 60 HP motor slots with in all leads and lifts. | 36 | Nos. | 250 ₹9,000 Lowest | 280 ₹10,080 | 300 ₹10,800 |
| 10.00 | Carriage charges of motor and testing at site with in all leads and lifts and as per satisfection of Engineer in Charge. | 1 | Job. | 10,000 ₹10,000 Lowest | 11,000 ₹11,000 | 12,000 ₹12,000 |
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹1,600
Closing Date
30 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Executive Engineer
JSV Division Jubbal
RM of LWSS Chaugan Bindal in Chaugan Kulti Tehsil Kotkhai Distt Shimla HP SH Rewinding of 60 HP crompton make motor at LWSS Chaugan stage 1st and rewinding of 40 HP Jyoti make motor at LWSS Nagan stage 1st
2026_HPIPH_139452_16
JBL-SML-09-718
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
30 days
Gumma
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹350
₹1,600
3 Sept 2026
20 Jul 2026
30 Jul 2026
20 Jul 2026
30 Jul 2026
20 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LWSS Chaugan Bindal stage 1st rewinding of 60 HP crompton make motor.
Complete rewinding of 60HP, 3 Phase 2800 RPM motor with superior quality super enamaled copper company wire including varnising complete in all respect. | 60 | HP | 680 | ₹40,800 |
| 2 | Providing and fixing of ball bearing of 6313 SKF make complete in all respects. | 2 | Nos. | 4,000 | ₹8,000 |
| 3 | Repair of stamping slots and chemical wash for 60 HP motor. | 1 | Job. | 300 | ₹300 |
| 4 | Remateling, turning of rotor shaft both side to fit size of bearing complete in all respects. | 1 | Job. | 8,000 | ₹8,000 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing glass wire single core for main lead 60 HP motor. | 6 | Nos. | 350 | ₹2,100 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing of grease plate C.I material as per specification. | 2 | Nos. | 2,000 | ₹4,000 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing copper thimble suitable make for 60HP motor complete in all respects. | 6 | Nos. | 130 | ₹780 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing cast iron sleeve for both cover with in all leads and lifts. | 2 | Nos. | 2,500 | ₹5,000 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing of fibre stick for 60 HP motor slots with in all leads and lifts. | 36 | Nos. | 200 | ₹7,200 |
| 10 | Carriage charges of motor and testing at site with in all leads and lifts and as per satisfection of Engineer in Charge. | 1 | Job. | 9,500 | ₹9,500 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.52 MB
f6.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.16 MB
f8.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.71 MB
tc.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.22 MB
BOQ_206806.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].