Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.2 CrAccepted-AOC AT BARIMAL PO HATIBARI PS SUKINDA DIST JAJPUR PIN 755018 | JAJAPUR | ODISHA | 755018 | ₹4.2 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Agmt drawn |
| 2 | L2₹4.4 CrRejected-Finance AT KALIDASPUR PO BALIMED PS NAIKANIDIHI DIST BHADRAK PIN 756131 | BHADRAK | ODISHA | 756131 | ₹4.4 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Unsucessful bidder |
| 3 | L2₹4.4 CrRejected-Finance AT NUKERKFRE PUR P D ALAVA P S ALADI DIST KENDRAPARA | ₹4.4 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Unsucessful bidder |
| 4 | L2₹4.4 CrRejected-Finance WARD NO 04 DEVI MANDAP SAHI PO PS NIMAPARA DIST PURI | NIMAPARA | PURI | ODISHA | ₹4.4 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Unsucessful bidder |
| 5 | L2₹4.4 CrRejected-Finance | ₹4.4 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Unsucessful bidder |
Tender Value
₹4.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.4 L
Closing Date
11 Mar 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
C.C.E.R.W. Circle Cuttack
C.C.E.R.W. Circle Cuttack
Construction of road from Ashram chhaka Keutasahi to Ahmadnagar via Megha Project in the District of Cuttack for the year 2025-26
2026_CERWI_126535_17
Tender Online RWC-27-25
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
270 days
Cuttack
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
₹4.4 L
Yes
29 Jul 2026
25 Feb 2026
12 Mar 2026
25 Feb 2026
11 Mar 2026
25 Feb 2026
25 Feb 2026 - 11 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROAD PROPER | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned, up to a lead of 1000 metres including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness as per sepification and direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 18,000 | Sqm | 8.44 | ₹1,51,920 |
| 3 | Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other sturcture comprising of masonry, cement concrete wood work, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking the serviceable materials with all lifts and lead of 1000m as per Technical Specification Clause 202 | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | Removing Pipe | 15 | Rmt | 392.28 | ₹5,884.2 |
| 5 | Cement Mortar | 364.89 | Cum | 858.58 | ₹3,13,287.26 |
| 6 | Reinforce Cement Concrete | 26.4 | Cum | 1,609.84 | ₹42,499.78 |
| 7 | Construction of embankment with approved materials deposited at site from roadway cutting and excavation from drain and foundation of other structures graded and compacted to meet requirement as per MORD technical Specification Clause 301 and direction of the Engineer in Charge . | 812.99 | Cum | 50.4 | ₹40,974.7 |
| 8 | Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site by mechanical means within a lead of 5kms, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of table 300-2 & Clause 305 of MOSRT&H specifications for Road & Bridges work (4th Revision). | 20,076.13 | Cum | 201 | ₹40,35,302.13 |
| 9 | Excavation for roadwork in soil with hydraulic excavator of 0.9 cum bucket capacity including cutting and loading in tippers, trimming bottom and side slopes, in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross sections, and transporting to the emb. (DATA BOOK , P-52/301/3.6) As per MoRTH. | 454.12 | Cum | 74.79 | ₹33,963.63 |
| 10 | Fine dressing and turfing including transportation by mechanical means with all leads and lifts and placing of turfs in position and ramming with thapies including watering and cost of labour and all materials etc. complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 2,976 | Sqm | 28.93 | ₹86,095.68 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.97 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 8.35 MB
BOQ_582950.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].