Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.3 LAdmitted-Finance | -13.26% | ₹10.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹10.3 LAdmitted-Finance H NO 2 88 A THAKUR WADA OLD FARIDABAD 121002 | FARIDABAD | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121002 | -12.98% | ₹10.3 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹12.4 LAdmitted-Finance HOUSE NO 642 SECTOR 3 FARIDABAD BALLABGARH 2025R19891 | FARIDABAD | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | +5.00% | ₹12.4 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 181 GROUND FLOOR SECTOR 8 FARIDABAD 181 GROUND FLOOR SECTOR 8 FARIDABAD 121006 | FARIDABAD | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121006 | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-The black listing affidavit attached by the agency is not within the prescribed time limit. |
Tender Value
₹11.8 L
EMD Value
₹23,700
Closing Date
29 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Sandeep Dahiya
DIV 3 Faridabad
A/mtc of HSVP Office Building Sec-12, Fbd. Repair and Mtc. of HSVP Office Building at Sec-12, Fbd. inclu. replacement of windows, provision of new doors and gates, repair of door closers, denting and painting, and other miscellaneous civil and allied
2026_HBC_542788_1
20261034EF93 54E3 45B6 A387 493FB6A7C050250HSV
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
Faridabad (MC)
A/mtc of HSVP Office Building Sec-12, Fbd. Repair and Mtc. of HSVP Office Building at Sec-12, Fbd. inclu. replacement of windows, provision of new doors and gates, repair of door closers, denting and painting, and other miscellaneous civil and allied
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
₹23,700
Yes
2 Sept 2026
22 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026 - 24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | [32.42.1]Providing and fixing false ceiling at all heights with integral densified calcium silicate reinforced with fibre and natural filler false ceiling tiles of Size 595x595mm of approved texture, design and patterns having NRC (Noise Reduction coefficient) of 0.50 (minimum) as per IS 8225:1987, Light reflectance of 85% (minimum). Non combustible as per BS:476 (part-4), fire performance as per BS:476 (part 6 and7), humidity resistance of 100%, thermal conductivity ( 0.043 W/m K as per ASTM 518:1991,in true horizontal level suspended on inter-locking metal T-Grid of hot dipped galvanised iron section of 0.33mm thick (galvanized @ 120 grams per sqm including both sides) comprising of main-T runners of size 24x38 mm of length 3000 mm, cross - T of size 24x32 mm of length 1200 mm and secondary intermediate cross-T of size 24x32 mm of length 600mm to form grid module of size 600 x 600 mm, suspended from ceiling using galvanised mild steel items (galvanizing @ 80 grams per sqm) i.e. 50 mm long, 8 mm outer diameter M-6 dash fasteners, 6 mm dia fully threaded hanger rod up to 1000 mm length and L-shape level adjuster of size 85x25x25x2 mm. Galvanised iron perimeter wall angle of size 24x24x0.40 mm of length 3000 mm to be fixed on periphery wall / partition with the help of plastic rawl plugs at 450 mm centre to centre and 40 mm long dry wall S.S screws. The work shall be carried out as per specifications, drawing and as per directions of the Engineer-in-Charge. 1. With 15 mm thick tegular edged light weight calcium silicate false ceiling tiles. | - | per sqm | 1,189 | - |
| 2 | [22.2.1]Providing and fixing wash basin with C.I. brackets, 15 mm dia CP Brass single hole basin mixer of approved quality and make, including painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls wherever required:- 1. White vitreous chinaware Wash basin size 550x400 mm with a 15 mm CP Brass single hole basin mixer | - | Each | 3,187 | - |
| 3 | [10.63.2]Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS: 15622, of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/ sqm including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete. 2. Size of Tile 600x600 mm | - | per sqm | 987 | - |
| 4 | [12.88]Providing and fixing aluminium die cast body tubular type universal hydraulic door closer (having brand logo with ISI, IS : 3564, embossed on the body, door weight up to 35 kg and door width up to 700 mm), with necessary accessories and screws etc. complete. | - | Each | 832 | - |
| 5 | [22.107.1]Providing and fixing C.P. brass stop cock (concealed) of standard design and of approved make conforming to IS:8931. 1. 15 mm nominal bore | - | Each | 508 | - |
| 6 | [6.1.2]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 2. 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | - | per cum | 3,476 | - |
| 7 | [22.85.2]Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot and cold water supply, including all CPVC plain and brass threaded fittings, including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes and fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. 2. 20 mm nominal outer dia Pipes | - | per mtr. | 181 | - |
| 8 | [22.182]Providing and fixing rectangular high density polyethylene water storage loft tank with cover, conforming to ISI : 12701, colour of opaque white or as approved by Engineer-in-charge. The rate includes making necessary holes for inlet, outlet and over flow pipes. The base support i/c fittings and fixtures for tank shall be paid separately. | - | Litre | 7 | - |
| 9 | [9.57.3]Providing and fixing on wall face Unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion, (i) Single socketed pipes. 3. 150 mm diameter | - | per mtr. | 269 | - |
| 10 | [2.B0508] B0508. Brass tower bolt (barrel type) 250x10 mm | - | Each | 230 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.94 MB
BOQ_622282.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
EMF366Z176220.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.24 MB
OT0176220.pdf
Other Document • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].