Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1 Bidder₹38.9 LAccepted-AOC NO 5 8TH STREET KALAINGAR NAGAR THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹38.9 L Quoted ₹39.1 L | L1 Bidder | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2 Bidder₹40.4 LRejected-AOC NO 364 OLD 224 1ST FLOOR ARCOT ROAD VADAPALANI CHENNAI 600 026 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600026 | ₹40.4 L | L2 Bidder | Rejected-AOC L2 Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KR CONTRACTOR L1 | DURGA ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of Hard Broken stone ballast 40 mm size for Railway track no. 10 & 11 at AIP siding. | |||||
| 1.01 | Hard Broken stone ballast 40 mm size for Railway track no. 10 & 11 at AIP siding.
Technical Specification:
Basic quality: Ballast should be hard durable and as possible angular along edges / corners, free from weathered portions of parent rock, organic impurities and inorganic residues.
Particle shape: Ballast should be cubical in shape as far as possible. Individual pieces should not be flaky and should have generally flat faces with not more than two rounded / sub rounded faces.
Mode of manufacture: Ballast for all BG lines and running lines shall be machine crushed.
Note: scope of supply includes conductive, sieve test at site, and stacking of Ballast in required location. | 1,200 | Cu. Mtr | 37,20,000 ₹39,06,000 Lowest | 38,52,000 ₹40,44,600 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹35,300
Closing Date
6 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS-I
Chennai - 120
Hard Broken Stone Ballast
2025_EB_626068_1
CE-259/25-26/NCTPS-I
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
NCTPS-I CHENNAI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹35,300
Yes
14 May 2026
24 Nov 2025
8 Dec 2025
24 Nov 2025
6 Dec 2025
24 Nov 2025
Supply of Hard Broken stone ballast 40 mm size for Railway track no. 10 & 11 at AIP siding.
Hard Broken stone ballast 40 mm size for Railway track no. 10 & 11 at AIP siding. Technical Specification: Basic quality: Ballast should be hard durable and as possible angular along edges / corners, free from weathered portions of parent rock, organic impurities and inorganic residues. Particle shape: Ballast should be cubical in shape as far as possible. Individual pieces should not be flaky and should have generally flat faces with not more than two rounded / sub rounded faces. Mode of manufacture: Ballast for all BG lines and running lines shall be machine crushed. Note: scope of supply includes conductive, sieve test at site, and stacking of Ballast in required location.
DURGA ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1527974)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.04 MB
BOQ_748621.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].