Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.2 Cr
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Superintending Engineer
Gorkha Rangmanch Bhawan, 3rd Floor, Right Wing Mall Road, Darjeeling
Upgradation of Surface and its allied works Middle Gairi Goan (Durga Prasad Goan to Himul)Paiyong Lava Block Kalimpong (2 Kms) PhaseI- Ikms.
2026_GTA_5021685_1
05/SE/KC/GTA/ 2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
180 days
Algara
As per NIeT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
Office of the Superintending Engineer, Darjeeling
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EARTH WORK ON HILL ROAD Excavation in Hill Area in Soil by Mechanical Means Excavation in soil in hilly area by mechanical means including cutting and trimming of side slopes and disposing of excavated earth with all lifts and lead upto 1000 metres (Reference to MoRT&H's specification
clause 301). | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification,including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material (Reference to MORT&H's specification 304). | 1 | Cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 3 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete all including vibrating and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 & 2200).
PCC Grade M25
Using Concrete Mixer | 0.4 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete all including vibrating and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 & 2200).
PCC Grade M15
Using Concrete Mixer | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 5 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete all including vibrating and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 & 2200).
PCC Grade M20
Using Concrete Mixer | 1 | Cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 6 | Plum concrete (1:3:6) Plain cement concrete of nominal mix (1:3:6 ) with coarse aggregate of which stone boulder of size 225 mm to 150mm of 60% of total dry volume to be placed in position as directed by Eng-in charge ,67% - 40 mm down single &33% - 20 mm down bazri , Coarse Sand ,Cement ( 53 grade ) mechanically mixed in 1:3:6 of rest volume and placed in position and compacted by any means as directed including cost of shuttering . | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Back filling behind abutment, wing wall and return all complete including spriklring water and throughly compacted with plate compactor/power rammer in layers not exceeding 150mm compacted thickness as per drawing and Technical Specification (710.1.4 of IRC:78 & MoRTH's specification 2200 | - | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Providing weep holes in Brick masonry/Plain/ reinforced concrete abutment, wing wall/ return wall with 100 mm dia AC/PVC/HDPC pipe, extending through the full width of the structure with slope of 1V :20H towards drawing foce. Complete as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 2706 & 2200). | - | Nos. | 1 | - |
| 9 | Grading-V Material Construction of granular sub-base by providing graded materials such as natural sand/crushed gravel/crushed stone/combination depending upon the required grading , spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve at least 98% of the maximum dry density for the material determined as per IS:2720 (Part 8), complete as per clause 401 desired density, complete as per clause 401 | 1 | Cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 10 | Water Bound Macadam Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniformthickness, hand packing, rollingwith3wheeledsteel vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper gradeand camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density (Reference to MoRT&H's specification 404). | - | Cum | 1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.28 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
BOQ_5100665.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
WBF-2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.53 MB
CORR.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].