Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.3 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Due to unavoidable circumstances the tender is cancelled. |
| 2 | L2₹18.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Due to unavoidable circumstances the tender is cancelled. |
| 3 | L3₹19.1 LRejected-Finance 113 228 SWAROOP NAGAR KANPUR SWAROOP NAGAR KANPUR NAGAR UTTAR PRADESH 208002 | KANPUR NAGAR | UTTAR PRADESH | 208002 | ₹19.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Due to unavoidable circumstances the tender is cancelled. |
| 4 | L4₹20.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹20.2 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Due to unavoidable circumstances the tender is cancelled. |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RUDRA CHEMICALS L3 | BAJRANG SUPPLIER L4 | BABA NILKANTHA ENTERPRISE L2 | B.C.D. CONSTRUCTION L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply and Filling of Chlorine Gas including testing of Empty cylinder for chlorination of surface water treatment plant under Old Malda Municipality. 3rd Party test certificate from any Govt. Concern and in house test certificate to be provided. | 20 | Ton | 16,20,000 ₹19,11,600 | 17,12,000 ₹20,20,160 | 15,66,660 ₹18,48,658.8 | 5,32,000 ₹6,27,760 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
20 May 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
Chairman, Old Malda Municipality
Old Malda Municipality, Old Malda, Malda
SUPPLY AND FILLING OF CHLORINE GAS
2025_MAD_837958_1
9 of CHAIRMAN/OMM 2025-26(3rd Call), dt-21/4/25
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Item Rate
30 days
Old Malda Municipality
As per NIeT
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
Yes
18 Aug 2026
26 Apr 2025
24 May 2025
26 Apr 2025
20 May 2025
26 Apr 2025
Supply and Filling of Chlorine Gas including testing of Empty cylinder for chlorination of surface water treatment plant under Old Malda Municipality. 3rd Party test certificate from any Govt. Concern and in house test certificate to be provided.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].