Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹38.0 LAccepted-AOC HIMACHAL PRADESH HP | KANGRA | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 176204 | ₹38.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹38.6 LRejected-Finance SHIMLA DIVISION NO I HP PWD SHIMLA 171003 | SHIMLA | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 171003 | ₹38.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹75,700
Closing Date
18 Aug 2026, 10:00 amClosed
Executive Engineer kasumpti Division HPPWD Shimla3
Executive Engineer kasumpti Division HPPWD Shimla3
C/O Crate wall at RD. 1/270 to 1/320
2026_PWD_140754_7
SD-I-CTR-Tender-26- 14043 dt 05-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
masobra
AS per SBD
12 documents required · 12 mandatory
₹2,000
₹75,700
31 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cutting and disposal of earth work in by mechanical in all heights and depths in all kinds of soils, including saturated soils comprising of pick work, jumper work and blasting work both in soft and hard rock with chiseling and wedging out of rock (where blasting is prohibited) and their intermediate classification of soils including, dewatering wherever required, setting of to the required lines, levels as shown on the drawing and directed by the Engineer -in-charge at site., according to the HP.PWD. specification of 1990 (one thousand nine hundred ninety) volume-I (one) and sorting out useful and unuseful material and transportation of the unuseful material for disposing at dumping site as per satisfaction of Engineer- in -charge through all modes of transportation including head load ,animal load or mechanical means along with its leveling fine dressing and with all kinds of labour, machineries, tools equipments and safety measures and incidentals necessary to complete the work by mechanical means and labour ( if required ). All the surplus excavated earth to be dumped at dumping site(dumping sites will be arranged by the contractor on his own cost). Any loss to the public and private propriety, human being, machinery during the course of execution and disposal of serviceable and unserviceable materials shall be the absolute responsibility of the contractor and shall have to be duly compensated by him in all respects including all incidental charges.. The rate including octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, or other taxes imposed by the Government But Excluding GST, including hauling of materials in all leads and lifts as per entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in- Charge.as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge | 450 | Per Cubic Metre | 275 | ₹1,23,750 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and back filling with approved material. Hard Roack blasting prohibited and their intermediate classification of soils including, dewatering wherever required, setting of to the required lines, levels as shown on the drawing and directed by the Engineer -in-charge at site, according to the HP.PWD. specification of 1990 (one thousand nine hundred ninety) volume-I (one) and sorting out useful and unuseful material and transportation of the unuseful material for disposing at dumping site (To be arranged by the contractor) including payment of prescribed charges of dumping to the owner of dumping site as per satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge through all modes of transportation including head load, animal load or mechanical means along with its leveling fine dressing and with all kinds of labour, machineries, tools equipments and safety measures and incidentals necessary to complete the work by mechanical means and labour (if required).All useful material such as stones, shingles aggregate and slates shall be properly stacked at site to the maximum possible extent in all leads and lifts through all modes of transportation the usefull stones as per the direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. Any loss to the public and private propriety during the course of execution and disposal of serviceable and unserviceable materials shall be the absolute responsibility of the contractor and shall have to be duly compensated by him in all respects. The rate including octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, or other taxes imposed by the Government But Excluding GST, including hauling of materials in all leads and lifts as per entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in- Charge. | 338 | Per Cubic Metre | 338.98 | ₹1,14,575.24 |
| 3 | Providing and laying of boulder apron laid in wire crates with 4mm dia GI wire conforming to IS:280 and IS:4826 in 100mm x 100mm mesh (woven diagonally) including 10 per cent extra for laps and joints laid with stone boulders weighing not less than 25 Kg. (twenty five) kilograms each as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 1301 iThe rate including octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, or other taxes imposed by the Government But Excluding GST, including hauling of materials in all leads and lifts as per entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in- Charge. | 1,250 | Per Cubic Metre | 2,711.86 | ₹33,89,825 |
| 4 | Backfilling behind abutment, wing wall and return wall complete as per drawings and technical specification clause 1204.3.8 But Excluding GST, including hauling of materials in all leads and lifts as per entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in- Charge. | 150 | Per Cubic Metre | 1,016.94 | ₹1,52,541 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.96 MB
SBD3780691.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.09 MB
BOQ_209147.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].