Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.1 L
EMD Value
₹12,684
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 9:30 pmDue today
Public Works Department
G Raju
08162272479
Annual Maintenance of Bhaktharahalli - Hebburu Road From Ch 12.00 to 18.00 km for the year 2026-27 in Tumkur Taluk (Total Ch 12.00 to 18.00 km)
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT39408
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT39408
Open
Roads
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Division Office Tumkuru
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹12,684
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
Annual Maintenance of Bhaktharahalli Hebburu Road From Ch 12.00 to 18.00 km for the year 2026-27 in Tumkur Taluk (Total Ch 12.00 to 18.00 km)
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Maintenance of Earthen Shoulder (filling with fresh soil) - Making up loss of material/ irregularities on shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with app...
Maintenance of Culverts - Maintenance of Hume pipe Culvert by way of Clearing, Cleaning, Erosion repair, repairs to cracks, parapet wall and protection work as per drawing and technical spec...
Retro-Reflectorised Traffic Signs - Providing and fixing of retro- reflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC:67:2022 made of Class B Type IV ret...
Retro-Reflectorised Traffic Signs - Providing and fixing of retro- reflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC:67:2022 made of Class B Type IV ret...
Road Delineators - Supplying and installation of delineators (road way indicators, hazard markers, object markers), 80-100 cm high above ground level, painted black and white in 15 cm wide strips, fit...
Direction and Place Identification Signs upto 0.9 m2 Size Board. - Providing and erecting direction and place identification retro- reflectorised sign as per IRC:67:2022 made of high intensity...
Painting on concrete surface - Providing and applying 2 coats of water based cement paint to unplastered concrete surface after cleaning the surface of dirt, dust, oil, grease, efflorescence and apply...
Providing & fixing Polymer rubberised factory made Black & Yellow coloured Speed retarders/Breakers with width 350mm & Height 50mm as per IRC 99:2018 with load carrying capacity upto 30t in lo...
Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course using material confirming to WBM Grade -II with Type B Screenings standards wherever necessary by manual means including trim...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
KW -1 39408.doc
Tender Document • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].