Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OEM₹39.1 LAccepted-AOC 2 ARYA NAGAR NARMADA ROAD JABALPUR 482001 | JABALPUR | JABALPUR | MADHYA PRADESH | 482001 | ₹39.1 L | OEM | Accepted-AOC On single offer basis |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00As per Tender Schedule | ||||
| 1.01 | Service Charges towards deputation of BHEL service Engineer in connection with the work of servicing, testing and trouble shooting of VFD system of ID fans at 1x500MW, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur. (As per scope of work). | 15 | Days | 24,39,750 ₹28,78,905 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Service charge for overtime working beyond 08 hours | 16 | Hours | 6,50,600 ₹7,67,708 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Mobilization & De-mobilization | 3 | Visit | 42,000 ₹49,560 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Accommodation, To & Fro travel charges (L.S. on actual basis) | 3 | LS | 1,80,000 ₹2,12,400 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹38.4 L
Closing Date
18 May 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
SE PnW, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Bisinghpur
SE PnW, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Bisinghpur
Rate contract for obtaining service of OEM BHEL Engineer visit for checking, troubleshooting, fine tuning, calibration and testing of BHEL make VFD system of ID fans at 1x500MW unit, at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur.
2026_MPPGC_503923_1
503923
Single
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Fixed-rate
15 days
SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur
As per NIT
13 documents required · 13 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
1 Sept 2026
30 Apr 2026
21 May 2026
30 Apr 2026
18 May 2026
30 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1As per Tender Schedule | |||||
| 1.01 | Service Charges towards deputation of BHEL service Engineer in connection with the work of servicing, testing and trouble shooting of VFD system of ID fans at 1x500MW, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur. (As per scope of work). | 15 | Days | - | - |
| 1.02 | Service charge for overtime working beyond 08 hours | 16 | Hours | - | - |
| 1.03 | Mobilization & De-mobilization | 3 | Visit | -1 | - |
| 1.04 | Accommodation, To & Fro travel charges (L.S. on actual basis) | 3 | LS | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.00 MB
CompleteSBD2.pdf
Tender Documents • 14.30 MB
TenderSchedule503923.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.47 MB
TechnicalbidWorks503923.xls
Additional Documents • 0.31 MB
Checklist503923.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.39 MB
DetailsOfBidder1.xls
Additional Documents • 0.02 MB
BOQ_607301.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Amendmend_and_correction_in_SBD.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.76 MB
731.pdf
PDF • 0.67 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].