Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3₹2.3 LAccepted-AOC RAGHUNATH GANJ KATNI MADHYA PRADESH | KATNI | MADHYA PRADESH | 483225 | ₹2.3 L Quoted ₹2.8 L | 3 | Accepted-AOC Agreement |
| 2 | 1₹2.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.8 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | 2₹2.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.8 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹2.8 L
EMD Value
₹2,835
Closing Date
25 Jun 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Municipal Corporation, Katni
Construction of C.C. Drain near Sagar Tiwari House, Vishram Baba Ward 44
2025_UAD_429477_14
706/PWD/Cons./2025 Katni, Dated 03.06.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹2,835
8 Aug 2026
11 Jun 2025
27 Jun 2025
11 Jun 2025
25 Jun 2025
11 Jun 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Sudhir Mishra Created Date/Time: 07-Aug-2025 04:52 PM Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Drain near Sagar Tiwari House, Vishram Baba Ward 44 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_429477_14
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation, Katni
Name of Work: Construction of C.C. Drain near Sagar Tiwari House, Vishram Baba Ward 44
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 UMAR FARUKH CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-23EHMPK6869J1ZN) BID ID -1283944 283525.00 -5.50 267931.13 Two Lakh Sixty Seven Thousand Nine Hundred and Thirty One
2.00 KHUSHBU ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1283939 283525.00 -18.18 231980.16 Two Lakh Thirty One Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty
3.00 SANJEEV TIWARI (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1283328 283525.00 -19.56 228067.51 Two Lakh Twenty Eight Thousand Sixty Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SANJEEV TIWARI(228067.51)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Drain near Sagar Tiwari House, Vishram Baba Ward 44 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_429477_14
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SANJEEV TIWARI (BID ID -1283328) 228067.51 L1
2 KHUSHBU ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1283939) 231980.16 L2
3 UMAR FARUKH CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1283944) 267931.13 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].