Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.7 L
EMD Value
₹2,691
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm4d left
THE COMMISSIONER MAHABUBABAD MUNICIPALITY
MAHABUBABAD TELANGANA 506101
Drinking Water Supply i.e., Construction of RCC Side Wall, GI Jali, Removal of Wet Silt to Open Wells at Mangal Colony, Mandula Bazar in Ward No.20 of Mahabubabad Municipality.
730065
E1/MHBD/MPLTY/EPROC-13/2026-27, DATE:02-09-2026
OPEN
Civil Engineering Works
MAHABUBABAD, TELANGANA
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹96
₹2,691
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
Earthwork excavation and depositting on bank with an initial lead of 10.00Mts and lift of 2.00Mts in loamy, Clayey soils, etc. complete for finished item of work.
Laying of V.C.C. (1:4:8) using 40 mm m/c metal and OPC,coarse and fine aggregate with concrete mixture. All work upto plinth level including cost & conveyance of all materials, labour charges, machine mixing, centering, laying in position, curing etc., complete.
Supply and palcing of the M - 20 Design Mix concrete corresponding to IS 456 using WEIGH BATECHER / MIXER with 20 MM size graded machine crushed hard granite metal (coarse aggregate ) from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, fine aggregate (Sand) coarse aggregate, water etc., to site and including Seigniorage charges, sales & other taxes on all materials including all operational, incidental and labour charges such as weigh batching, machine mixing , laying concrete, curing etc., complete but excluding scost of steel and its fabricaton charges for finished item of work (APSS No. 402) with minimum cement content as per IS code FOR SIDE WALL
Supplying, fitting and placing HYSD bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawings and technical specifications for Bars below 36 mm dia including over laps and wastage, where they are not welded.
Supplying and fixing of MS Steel Angulars for Jali of including cost and conveyance of all materials ,Locking arrangment, Ornamental pieces etc ,cutting, bending, welding including all operational charges and all labour charges etc., complete for finished item of work.
Supply and Fixing of Hot dipped Galvanized Iron Chain link mesh 8 gauge - (4.0 mm) as per IS: 2721-1979: 4"x4" (102 mm x 102 mm) - 8 Gauge
Removal of wet silt and sludge from sullage drains, storm water drains with aid of baskets and vessels, etc with initial lift of 3 m and lead of 50 m.
Carting away the surplus excavated earth from work site with minimum lead of 0.5/1.0km beyond initial lead including loading, unloading and conveyance etc. complete.
Construction of Brick Masonry in Brick Masonry in CM (1:6) with 2nd class Bricks traditional size 23 x 11 x 7 cms including cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc complete
Supplying and fixing of MS Steel Angulars for Jali of including cost and conveyance of all materials ,Locking arrangment, Ornamental pieces etc ,cutting, bending, welding including all operational charges and all labour charges etc., complete for finished item of work
Supply and Fixing of Hot dipped Galvanized Iron Chain link mesh 8 gauge - (4.0 mm) as per IS: 2721-1979: 4"x4" (102 mm x 102 mm) - 8 Gauge
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
BOQ (8).xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.04 MB
NIT.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.02 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].