Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹88.5 LAccepted-AOC KHASRA NO 1300 MI BEHIND SHIV POTTERY GRAND TRUNK ROAD NEAR BSNL SDO OFFICE NEHRUPUR KHURJA 203131 BSR U P INDIA | BULANDSHAHR | UTTAR PRADESH | 203131 | ₹88.5 L Quoted ₹177 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Satisfied BQR condition.BOQ is in order and accepted as L1 Bidder. |
| 2 | L2₹182.04Rejected-Finance F 255 256 257 I G C KHARA BIKANER RAJASTHAN 334601 | BIKANER | BIKANER | RAJASTHAN | 334601 | ₹182.04 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹282.61Rejected-Finance 31 RAJINDRA PARK CENTRAL DELHI DELHI 110060 | CENTRAL DELHI | DELHI | 110060 | ₹282.61 | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical BIKANER | - | - | Rejected-Technical Not Satisfied the BQR condition Clause 5 and Hence not Suitable for Further Evaluation |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical 136 63 64 SECOND FLOOR TAMIL SANGAM ROAD MADURAI 625 001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Not Satisfied the EMD condition and sample not suitable and Hence not Suitable for Further Evaluation |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Adinath Industries L3 | Marudhar Ceramics Private Limited L2 | SUN KOUTURE LLP L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Electrical Items : | ||||||
| 1.01 | 22 KV POLYMER COMPOSITE
DISC INSULATORS | 50,000 | Nos. | 239.5 ₹282.61 | 154.27 ₹182.04 | 150 ₹177 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1 L
Closing Date
21 Oct 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
CE/D/COIMBATORE
OFFICE OF THE CE/D/CBE
PROCUREMENT OF 50000 NOS OF 22 KV POLYMER COMPOSITE DISC INSULATOR
2025_EB_610950_1
10
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
45 days
COIMBATORE
Please refer tender document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1 L
Yes
16 Mar 2026
3 Oct 2025
22 Oct 2025
3 Oct 2025
21 Oct 2025
3 Oct 2025
Electrical Items :
22 KV POLYMER COMPOSITE DISC INSULATORS
Marudhar Ceramics Private Limited (BID ID -1491280)
Adinath Industries (BID ID -1490462)
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.98 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
BOQ_730087.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].