Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.8 L Quoted ₹785 | 1 | Accepted-AOC work awarded |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Balaji Contractor L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of | ||||
| 1.01 | Hire charges for the Diesel driven VAN/Jeep in good condition up to 12 Hours a day (8 A.M to 8 P.M) including driver salary ,bata | 1 | Per/Day | 785 ₹785 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Retention Charges per hour for a period exceeding 12 hrs in a day i.e beyond 8.00 hrs but up to a maximum duration of four hours. | 1 | Per/Hour | 100 ₹100 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Retention charges for night halt i.e between 8.00 p.m and 8.00 a.m the next day | 1 | Per/Hour | 100 ₹100 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Performance factor in plains | 1 | Kms/Litre | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Performance factor in Hills | 1 | Kms/Litre | 8 ₹8 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹4,800
Closing Date
29 Dec 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/DEDC/Dindigul
O/o The Superintending Engineer, Dindigul EDC, TNPDCL, Meenatchi Nayakan Patti, Dindigul 624 002 Mobile-9445852664
Dindigul EDC - Hiring of one no.Diesel /Petrol driven Van/Jeep such as TATA SUMO,BOLERO,, Equivalent vehicle etc.,(with seating capacity 5 plus 1 ) / for AEE/ East/ Batlagundu
2025_EB_631762_1
90/DEDC/25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
365 days
DINDIGUL
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹4,800
27 Mar 2026
12 Dec 2025
30 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
29 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
Amount
Supply of
Hire charges for the Diesel driven VAN/Jeep in good condition up to 12 Hours a day (8 A.M to 8 P.M) including driver salary ,bata
Retention Charges per hour for a period exceeding 12 hrs in a day i.e beyond 8.00 hrs but up to a maximum duration of four hours.
Retention charges for night halt i.e between 8.00 p.m and 8.00 a.m the next day
Performance factor in plains
Performance factor in Hills
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.60 MB
BOQ_755618.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].