Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.6 LRejected-Finance VILL JADUPUR P O BAHIRI P S BOLPUR DIST BIRBHUM PIN 731240 | BOLPUR | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | 731240 | ₹2.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹2.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹2.6 L
EMD Value
₹5,263
Closing Date
17 Nov 2025, 9:00 amClosed
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Bolpur Municipality
Repairing community toilet at Shilpopally in ward no 15 under Bolpur Municipality.
2025_MAD_933418_9
NIT-29/2025-26 memo no-2643/PWD/BM/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹5,263
8 Aug 2026
29 Oct 2025
19 Nov 2025
29 Oct 2025
17 Nov 2025
30 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PARNA GHOSH Created Date/Time: 11-Dec-2025 08:50 PM Tender Title: NIT-29(Sl-9)/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_933418_9
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN , BOLPUR MUNICIPALITY
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 BUDDHADEV PAL (GSTN-19AQXPP4312R1ZR) BID ID -7387269 263140.91 -.10 262877.77 Two Lakh Sixty Two Thousand Eight Hundred and Seventy Seven
2.00 KARTIK MONDAL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7387328 263140.91 -.30 262351.49 Two Lakh Sixty Two Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty One
3.00 SUDIP MONDAL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7387386 263140.91 -.60 261562.06 Two Lakh Sixty One Thousand Five Hundred and Sixty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SUDIP MONDAL(261562.06)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT-29(Sl-9)/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_933418_9
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SUDIP MONDAL (BID ID -7387386) 261562.06 L1
2 KARTIK MONDAL (BID ID -7387328) 262351.49 L2
3 BUDDHADEV PAL (BID ID -7387269) 262877.77 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].