Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.0 L
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Expendable store
9780080
GEM/2026/B/7938595
Two Packet Bid
Adhesive Plaster Micro porous tape 1 inches box of 12,Adhesive Plaster Microporous tape 2 inches bo
Pune, Maharashtra
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹10 L
₹82 L
50%
Commandant, Base Hospital Barrackpore, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Commandant)
₹1.0 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adhesive Plaster Micro porous tape 1 inches box of 12 | As per BBQR specification | 123 | Box | Drnsroy | 30 |
| 2 | Adhesive Plaster Microporous tape 2 inches box of 6 | As per BBQR specification | 204 | Box | Drnsroy | 30 |
| 3 | Adhesive Plaster Microporous tape 3 inches box of 4 | As per BBQR specification | 153 | Box | Drnsroy | 30 |
| 4 | Bandage Elastic Adhesive 6 cm X 3 metres unstretched and | As per BBQR specification | 480 | Tin | Drnsroy | 30 |
| 5 | Bandage Open Wove compressed 2point5 cm x 4 metres | As per BBQR specification | 2,790 | No | Drnsroy | 30 |
| 6 | Bandage Open Wove uncompressed 6 cm x 4 metres | As per BBQR specification | 4,530 | No | Drnsroy | 30 |
| 7 | Bandage Open Wove uncompressed 10 cm x 4 metres | As per BBQR specification | 7,200 | No | Drnsroy | 30 |
| 8 | Cotton Wool Absorbent Pkt of 50 gm | As per BBQR specification | 3,030 | No | Drnsroy | 30 |
| 9 | Cotton Wool Absorbent Pkt of 500 gm | As per BBQR specification | 820 | KG | Drnsroy | 30 |
| 10 | Cotton Wool Non Absorbent pkt of 500g | As per BBQR specification | 210 | KG | Drnsroy | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9780080.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.22 MB
gem_15_bbqr_pdf_2026-08-19-19-30-19_c25a31d63cd7284ea8b375cc0ee6a544.pdf
BOQ • 0.03 MB
ifa_dglp_gem_15_bbqr_specification_2026-08-19-19-30-19_a3d29b5d2d1818f5be28464bc3684fa5.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
para1_b55be829-c51d-4f6b-9efd1787195421987_Drnsroy.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.05 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].