Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹95,916
EMD Value
₹1,918
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Assistant Engineer,Jhargram Sub-Division,PHE,Dte.
Assistant Engineer,Jhargram Sub-Division,PHE,Dte.
Maintenance of Rising main,Delivery main pipe line CI DI HDPE uPVC, F.H.T.C all related structure of 5 nos Mini pipe water supply scheme out of 269 nos Mini PWSS of Nayagram Block within Jhargram Sub Division under Jhargram Division, PHE Dte.
2026_PHED_5021786_1
eNIT No.05 of AE/JSD of 2026-27 (2nd Call)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
365 days
Nayagram block
As Per Tender Document
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹1,918
Yes
Assistant Engineer,Jhargram Sub-Division,PHE,Dte.
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Day to day maintenance of Rising main & delivery main pipe line (CI/DI/ HDPE/UPVC) with all related structure i.e. OHR etc. of 5 nos Mini pipe water supply scheme(out of 269 nos Mini PWSS) under Jhargram Division, PHE Dte.(For 12 Months) (2nd Call) | 1 | Each | 80,480 | ₹80,480 |
| 2 | Add GST (SGST + CGST) @ 18% over Basic price of (Sl. No. 1.01 to 1.02) | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Add @ 1% Labour Welfare Cess over Basic price with GST of (Sl. No. 1 to 2) | 1 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 17.35 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.05 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
Tendernotice_5.pdf
PDF • 3.18 MB
SL01.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.37 MB
BOQ_5100945.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].