Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹3,600
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm3d left
XEN Electrical Division No. 1 Shimla
The Executive Engineer Electrical Division No-I, HPPWD, Kasumpti, Shimla-9
Annual maintenance contract of 1 No. 6KVA UPS, 2 No. 3KVA UPS, 2 nO. 10KVA UPS, Boom Barrier and Hydraulic table installed in H.P vidhan Sabha Shimla for 2026-27 w.e.f 01.09.2026 to 31.08.2027.
2026_PWD_142466_5
Electrical Division-I dated 30.08.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
365 days
SHIMLA
As per bidding document
14 documents required · 14 mandatory
₹350
₹3,600
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Comprehensive Annual Maintennace contract of 3 Kva UPS including preventive/ breakdown maintenance (as detailed below) and replacement of defective parts discovered during maintenance shall have to be reported AND replaced by new and new parts/ spairs replaced will be either of the same make or equivalant make and replacement of defective wire wound components & other petty material except batteries and the UPS are to be maintained round the clock though out the year as per best satisfactory by Engineer-in-charge at Site. | 2 | Job | 18,575 | ₹37,150 |
| 2 | Comprehensive Annual Maintennace contract of 6 Kva of UPS including preventive/ breakdown maintenance (as detailed below) and replacement of defective parts discovered during maintenance shall have to be reported AND replaced by new and new parts/ spairs replaced will be either of the same make or equivalant make and replacement of defective wire wound components & other petty material except batteries and the UPS are to be maintained round the clock though out the year as per best satisfactory by Engineer-in-charge at Site. | 1 | Job | 29,283 | ₹29,283 |
| 3 | Comprehensive Annual Maintennace contract of Hydraulic Table including preventive/ breakdown maintenance (as detailed below) and replacement of defective parts discovered during maintenance shall have to be reported and replaced by new and new parts/ spairs replaced will be either of the same make or equivalant make and replacement of defective wire wound components & other petty material and the Hydraulic table is to be maintained round the clock though out the year as per best satisfactory by Engineer-in-charge at Site. | 1 | Job | 15,320 | ₹15,320 |
| 4 | Comprehensive Annual Maintennace contract of Boom Barrier including preventive/ breakdown maintenance (as detailed below) and replacement of defective parts discovered during maintenance shall have to be reported and replaced by new and new parts/ spairs replaced will be either of the same make or equivalant make and replacement of defective wire wound components & other petty material and the Boom Barrier is to be maintained round the clock though out the year as per best satisfactory by Engineer-in-charge at Site. | 1 | Job | 21,117 | ₹21,117 |
| 5 | Comprehensive Annual Maintennace contract of 10 Kva of UPS including preventive/ breakdown maintenance (as detailed below) and replacement of defective parts discovered during maintenance shall have to be reported AND replaced by new and new parts/ spairs replaced will be either of the same make or equivalant make and replacement of defective wire wound components & other petty material except batteries and the UPS are to be maintained round the clock though out the year as per best satisfactory by Engineer-in-charge at Sit | 2 | Job | 31,643 | ₹63,286 |
| 6 | Providing one qualified technical person for the operation, monitoring and maintenance of the UPS System at the Vidhan Sabha Complex every day in the morning before the commencement of the Assembly proceedings and continuously until the conclusion of the Assembly session, along with all necessary testing instruments and tools such as a multimeter, clamp meter, voltmeter, megger, etc.,or any other directions given by engineer in charge. | 25 | days | 552 | ₹13,800 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.42 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
DeclarationNEW.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.01 MB
SBD_UPS3KV.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.96 MB
BOQ_211767.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].