Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.4 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
EE,RPD-3,DDA
EE,RPD-3,DDA
C/o of Service lane of 60 mtr. R/W road (heliport road) along Sector 36 Rohini.
2026_DDA_924680_1
27/EE/RPD-3/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
75 days
ROHINI
Please refer Tender documents.
15 documents required · 15 mandatory
₹0
₹4.4 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 14.90 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | - | sqm | 8.8 | - |
| 2 | Preparation and consolidation of sub grade with power road roller of 8 to 12 tonne capacity after excavating earth to an average of 22.5 cm depth, dressing to camber and consolidating with road roller including making good the undulations etc. and re-rolling the sub grade and disposal of surplus earth with lead upto 50 metres. | - | sqm | 218.9 | - |
| 3Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded Material conforming to specifications, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed material by tippers to work site, for all leads & lifts, spreading in uniform layers of specified thickness with motor grader on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge. | |||||
| 3.1 | With material conforming to Grade-II (size range 53 mm to 0.075 mm ) having CBR Value-25 | - | cum | 2,924.85 | - |
| 4 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate (size range 53 mm to 0.075 mm ) to wet mix macadam (WMM) specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in for all leads & lifts, laying in uniform layers with mechanical paverfinisher in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller of 8 to 10 tonne capacity to achievethe desired density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge. | - | cum | 2,914.3 | - |
| 5Providing and applying priming coat with bitumen emulsion pressure distributor including preparing the surface and cleaning with mechanical broom. | |||||
| 5.1 | 5(a) with medium setting bitumen emulsion | - | - | - | - |
| 5.2 | on W.M.M @0.60 kg/Sqm | - | sqm | 30.75 | - |
| 6Providing and applying tack coat using bitumen emulsion conforming to IS: 8887, using emulsion pressure distributer including preparing the surface & cleaning with mechanical broom. With medium setting bitumen emulsion | |||||
| 6.1 | On W.B.M / W.M.M. @ 0.4kg/sqm | - | sqm | 21.2 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.14 MB
BOQ_971685.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
NIT27.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .