Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.3 LAccepted-AOC VILL P O CHAKADOBA P S BELPAHARI DISTRICT JHARGRAM | MEDINIPUR WEST | WEST BENGAL | 721121 | ₹1.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹1.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.3 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹1.3 LRejected-Finance VILL INDARAGORA P O NUTUNPUKUR PAR DIST BANKURA PIN 722101 | BANKURA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722101 | ₹1.3 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.3 L
EMD Value
₹2,511
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
INSTALLATION OF STREET LIGHT AT PATGORA VILLAGE
2025_ZPHD_920843_36
3810
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹2,511
Yes
28 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
16 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 03-Dec-2025 12:38 AM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF STREET LIGHT AT PATGORA VILLAGE Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_920843_36
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: INSTALLATION OF STREET LIGHT AT PATGORA VILLAGE
Contract No: 3810/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Laxmikanta Das (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7261424 125570.000 -0.080 125469.540 One Lakh Twenty Five Thousand Four Hundred and Sixty Nine
2.00 Kousik Das (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7260102 125570.000 -0.050 125507.220 One Lakh Twenty Five Thousand Five Hundred and Seven
3.00 SRIMANTA TAPADAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7259896 125570.000 -0.070 125482.100 One Lakh Twenty Five Thousand Four Hundred and Eighty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Laxmikanta Das(125469.540)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF STREET LIGHT AT PATGORA VILLAGE Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_920843_36
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Laxmikanta Das (BID ID -7261424) 125469.540 L1
2 SRIMANTA TAPADAR (BID ID -7259896) 125482.100 L2
3 Kousik Das (BID ID -7260102) 125507.220 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].