Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹43,000Accepted-AOC | ₹43,000 | 1 | Accepted-AOC lower rate |
| 2 | 1₹1.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.6 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC lower rate |
| 3 | 2₹2.4 LRejected-Finance GOHANA KHANPUR KALAN KHANPUR KALAN GOHANA SONIPAT HARYANA 131305 | SONIPAT | HARYANA | 131305 | ₹2.4 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Higher rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | CHHIKARA MEDICOS & SURGICAL CENTRE L3 | INSTIMED INDIA L2 | PHARMA HOUSE L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Details of items | ||||||
| 1.01 | Diclofenac Gel 1%, 30gm | 10,000 | each tube | 8.4 ₹84,000 | 6.21 ₹62,100 | 5.67 ₹56,700 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Tab. Ascorbic Acid 500mg | 30,000 | each tab. | 0.98 ₹29,400 | 0.94 ₹28,200 | 0.56 ₹16,800 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Tab. Atorvastatin 20mg | 40,000 | each tab. | 0.7 ₹28,000 | 0.59 ₹23,600 | 0.43 ₹17,200 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Tab. Folic Acid 5mg | 50,000 | each tab. | 0.28 ₹14,000 | 0.21 ₹10,500 | 0.17 ₹8,500 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Sertraline Tablet 50mg | 40,000 | each tab. | 0.98 ₹39,200 | - | 0.64 ₹25,600 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose Eye Drops 0.5% W/v, 10ml | 2,000 | each vial | 9.8 ₹19,600 | 12.78 ₹25,560 | 6.84 ₹13,680 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Clobazam Capsule 10mg | 10,000 | each capsule | - | - | 0.89 ₹8,900 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Tab. Amitriptyline 10mg | 30,000 | each tab. | 0.55 ₹16,500 | 0.58 ₹17,400 | 0.28 ₹8,400 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Tab. Trihexyphenidyl 2mg | 20,000 | each tab. | 0.7 ₹14,000 | 0.39 ₹7,800 | 0.25 ₹5,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹5 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
23 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
DIRECTOR, KCGMC
KCGMC, KARNAL
E-Tender for Supply Medicine and Consumable (Diclofenac Gel, Tab. Ascorbic acid, Tab. Atorvastatin, Tab. Folic Acid etc.) at KCGMC, Karnal
2026_HRY_535314_1
KCGMC/PROC/2026/8314
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Lump-sum
30 days
DIRECTOR, KCGMC
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹10,000
Yes
7 Aug 2026
16 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
16 Jul 2026
23 Jul 2026
16 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Details of items | |||||
| 1.01 | Diclofenac Gel 1%, 30gm | - | each tube | 1 | - |
| 1.02 | Tab. Ascorbic Acid 500mg | - | each tab. | 1 | - |
| 1.03 | Tab. Atorvastatin 20mg | - | each tab. | 1 | - |
| 1.04 | Tab. Folic Acid 5mg | - | each tab. | 1 | - |
| 1.05 | Sertraline Tablet 50mg | - | each tab. | 1 | - |
| 1.06 | Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose Eye Drops 0.5% W/v, 10ml | - | each vial | 1 | - |
| 1.07 | Clobazam Capsule 10mg | - | each capsule | 1 | - |
| 1.08 | Tab. Amitriptyline 10mg | - | each tab. | 1 | - |
| 1.09 | Tab. Trihexyphenidyl 2mg | - | each tab. | 1 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
BOQ_614412.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].