Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹5.7 LAccepted-AOC MQ 99 SHAKTI NAGAR COLONY GEVRA KORBA CG 495452 | KORBA | CHHATTISGARH | 495452 | ₹5.7 L Quoted ₹4.8 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC The work is being awarded to the L-1 bidder, OMPRAKASH SHARMA, vide Ref. No. SECL/GM/KSM/C/26-27/299 dated 20/06/2026. |
| 2 | L-2₹5.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.1 L | L-2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected not being L-1 bidder |
Tender Value
₹8.3 L
EMD Value
₹10,400
Closing Date
25 Apr 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Staff Officer (Civil), SECL KUSMUNDA AREA
OFFICE OF THE STAFF OFFICER (CIVIL), SECL KUSMUNDA AREA P.O. KUSMUNDA COLLIERY 495454 DISTT. KORBA (CG) CONTACT No. 8269842001
Making arrangement of bio toilet along with necessary civil work at various location of mines at KOCP of Kusmunda area.
2026_SECL_358336_1
SECL/GM/KSM/CIVIL/e-Tender /26-27/09 dt 13/04/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
360 days
KUSMUNDA AREA, SECL
AS PER NIT and TENDER DOCUMENT
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,400
21 Jun 2026
14 Apr 2026
27 Apr 2026
15 Apr 2026
25 Apr 2026
15 Apr 2026
15 Apr 2026 - 18 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Item Description / Heading | - | - | - | - |
| - | Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. | - | sqm | - | - |
| - | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, for all lift, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. All kinds of soil. | - | cum | - | - |
| - | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete. | - | cum | - | - |
| - | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | cum | - | - |
| - | Brick work with Fly ash bricks of size 230 x 110 x 70 mm and having crushing strength 75 kg/sqcm to 100 kg/sqcm as per the specification in foundation and plinth in : Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 fine sand) | - | cum | - | - |
| - | 12 mm cement plaster of mix : 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) | - | sqm | - | - |
| - | Kota stone slab flooring over 20 mm (average) thick base laid over and jointed with grey cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the slab, including rubbing and polishing complete with base of cement mortar 1 : 4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) : 25 mm thick | - | sqm | - | - |
| - | Constructing soak pit 1.20x1.20x1.70 m filled with brickbats including S.W. drain pipe 100 mm diameter and 1.20 m long complete as per standard design. | - | each | - | - |
| - | Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply, including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings, including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. Internal work - Exposed on wall 25 mm nominal dia Pipes | - | metre | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_371214.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.35 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 2.00 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.60 MB
BOQ_371214.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].