Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.0 CrAdmitted-Finance 2214 URBAN ESTATE JIND | JIND | HARYANA | 126101 | ₹1.0 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.2 CrAdmitted-Finance VPO KUMBHA TEH HANSI DIST HISAR 125049 | HANSI | HISAR | HARYANA | 125049 | ₹1.2 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DABAA CONTRACTORS L2 | AJAY KUMAR CONTRACTOR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Recovery of I.P.B. | 50,335 | Nos. | 2 ₹-1,00,670 Lowest | 3.5 ₹-1,76,172.5 |
| 2.00 | Providing and fixing Orient electric LED Garden Light 10 Orient eleSupply and erection of Decorative double arm bracketswith a predefined design pattern in between the top portion of the bracket with a golden colour. The bracket arm of 2500mm length (both sides as per design) with a casting top, each carrying a stable street light fixture (as per design). The bracket is primarily coated with primer, secondary epoxy resin and top coated with UV-stabilised MRF PU paint.ctric Bollard Light - Cool yellow, IP65 Waterproof Outdoor Garden Pathway Light complete in all respect as per satisfaction of engineer in charge. | 20 | Each | 31,800 ₹6,36,000 | 24,900 ₹4,98,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Supply of Decorative Post top light suitable for 80W LED IP66 in 3000K. The light fixture shall be made of die-cast aluminium. The top of the fixture is combined with extruded aluminium. The light output of the source exceeds 120lm/W, with a CRI of 70 and a SPD 10k, operating at a voltage of 140-270V. Fitting is IP66, Proper thermal management for the longer life of the fixture. Led the burning of 50,000 hours. | 40 | Each | 27,915 ₹11,16,600 | 23,800 ₹9,52,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.1 L
Closing Date
26 Jun 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
SANJEEV KUMAR
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Redevelopment of Market of Sector-16 pocket C and D in Ward No 36 Faridabad (Recall)
2026_HRY_529594_1
2026CC0E14D8 CDA9 41A0 B0B0 7E47D95A5D14284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
365 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹15,000
₹2.1 L
Yes
17 Aug 2026
16 Jun 2026
27 Jun 2026
16 Jun 2026
26 Jun 2026
16 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recovery of I.P.B. | 50,335 | Nos. | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and fixing Orient electric LED Garden Light 10 Orient eleSupply and erection of Decorative double arm bracketswith a predefined design pattern in between the top portion of the bracket with a golden colour. The bracket arm of 2500mm length (both sides as per design) with a casting top, each carrying a stable street light fixture (as per design). The bracket is primarily coated with primer, secondary epoxy resin and top coated with UV-stabilised MRF PU paint.ctric Bollard Light - Cool yellow, IP65 Waterproof Outdoor Garden Pathway Light complete in all respect as per satisfaction of engineer in charge. | 20 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Supply of Decorative Post top light suitable for 80W LED IP66 in 3000K. The light fixture shall be made of die-cast aluminium. The top of the fixture is combined with extruded aluminium. The light output of the source exceeds 120lm/W, with a CRI of 70 and a SPD 10k, operating at a voltage of 140-270V. Fitting is IP66, Proper thermal management for the longer life of the fixture. Led the burning of 50,000 hours. | 40 | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_608626.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].