Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
EE
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
End-to-end paving work with interlocking tiles on the side berms for dust management from Sindhauli-Bendauli Chauraha via Maulvi Chak and DPS up to Naveen Bakers in Ward No. 11, Badgo me.
2026_DOLBU_1180886_1
NCAP Ward 11
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Gorakhpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
₹1.2 L
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1A | |||||
| 1.01 | Dismentling of old c.c. | - | Cu.M | 850 | - |
| 1.02 | Supply of labour | - | Cu.M | 423 | - |
| 1.03 | E/W cutting with cartage upto 10km including all complete of work. | 1 | Cu.M | 100 | ₹99.9 |
| 1.04 | S/L of GSB 53-9.5mm thick S/B upto 10cm loose layer including etc including all complete of work. | 356.55 | Cu.M | 3,134.25 | ₹11,17,516.84 |
| 1.05 | Consolidation of GSB upto 10cm thick loose layer by manually including etc.including all complete of work.S.I No.753 | 356.55 | Cu.M | 210 | ₹74,875.5 |
| 1.06 | P/L of Hexagonal interlocking including etc. all comlete of work. | 3,565.5 | Sq.M | 1,353 | ₹48,24,121.5 |
| 1.07 | P/fixing of road barricating i/c.all complete of work. | 60 | R.M | 118 | ₹7,080 |
| 1.08 | sign board | 1 | nos. | 10,000 | ₹10,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.42 MB
r.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.40 MB
BOQ_2220362.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .