Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.2 L
EMD Value
₹82,397
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
CHIEF ENGINEER CIVIL
NAGAR NIGAM AGRA
Construction of a CC (cement concrete) drain and road in Tajnagari Phase 02 (under the Tajganj Zone) panning the stretch from Bandhu Gyan Kendra to Deepak Bansal house on the occasion of Murari Bapu visit.
2026_DOLBU_1181725_1
01-09-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/07-09-2026/12
Open Tender
Construction Works
Percentage
30 days
AGRA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
NAGAR NIGAM
₹82,397
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in Cutting or in embankment in ordinary soil excavation to be in the form of a regular pits not exceeding 0.50m in depth and earth work in embankment to be in 20cm layers including ramming and dressing the surface to required lavels and slops and also including 1.5 m lift and 30 m lead. The earth in form of cutting (b) to be used as spoil banks within 50m distance as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge etc. all complete. (4-Chapter Si.No.3) | 129.6 | Cum | 140 | ₹18,144 |
| 2 | Providing and laying Cement Concrete in 1:5:10 (1 cement :5 fine sand 10 brick ballast 40 mm gauges) and curing complete, including cost of form work in foundation and floors. (5-Chapter PWD.SCH.-274) | 21.6 | CUM | 5,325 | ₹1,15,020 |
| 3 | Class-150 Brick Work in 1:4 Cement and Coarse Sand, mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, labor and tools and plants, etc. Required for proper completion of the work. ( Chapter No. 06 Sr.No. 2) | 14.31 | Cum | 5,650 | ₹80,851.5 |
| 4 | 12mm thick cement plaster in single coat of fair side of single of half brick wall for interior plastering up to floor two level including internal rounded angles chamfers and rounded angles not excluding 80mm in girth and finished even and smooth. No extra for mixing any additive.
(c) 1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand.
(Chapter No.13 Si.No.582(ii)) | 91.8 | Sqm | 200 | ₹18,360 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in posotion machine batched and machine mixed design mix M-25 grade cement concrete for reinforced cement conceret work, using cement content as per approved design mix, including the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing, and but excluding reinforcement, including admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS:9103 to accelerate, retarder for setting of concrete/improve workability without imparing strength and durability as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Note :- Cement content considered in this item as @ 330kg /cum. Excess or less cement used as per design mix is payable or recoverable separately. | 40.5 | CUM | 8,400 | ₹3,40,200 |
| 6 | Supply & mixing 3.5 kg and or as specified by the manufacture, hardener in tremix concrete per sqm | 270 | Sqm | 192 | ₹51,840 |
| 7 | Raising & Re-fixing of Manhole including all material labor T&P etc. all complete. (Non Scheduled) | 9 | Nos | 500 | ₹4,500 |
| 8 | Supply & fixing R.C.C Menhole cover heavy duty size etc. All complete. (Non Scheduled) | 6 | Nos | 2,500 | ₹15,000 |
| 9 | Supply & Fixing Granite Stone Work Display Board (Size 2.50ft x 4.00ft) including Painting, Lettering etc. all complete. (None Schedule) | 1 | Job | 10,000 | ₹10,000 |
| 10 | P/L GSB with graded stone ballast with stone grit size stone ballast with hand ramming watering including all material labor T&P etc.all complete (NS) | 12.92 | Cum | 2,704 | ₹34,935.68 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.73 MB
BOQ_2221707.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .