Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.4 L
EMD Value
₹18,710
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm
EE/KCDV
Office of the Executive Engineer Kangsabati Canals Division No. V Ghoradhara, Jhargram, PIN-721507.
Repair of Cross Drainage Structure at Ch.81.00 of Dy. 1R of TSMC(N) in Mouza Sahari, Block Binpur II, P.S Belpahari, Dist Jhargram
2026_IWD_5020148_7
WBIW/EE/KCDV/eNIT-03/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
Mouza Sahari, Block Binpur II, P.S Belpahari, Dis
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹18,710
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Excavation for Structures
Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, removing, spreading or stacking of spoils within a lead of 150 m. as directed and including trimming the sides of the trenches, leveling, dressing and ramming the bottom, and backfilling with approved material complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge .In all sorts of soil excluding marshy soil & rocks (soft or hard) by mechanical means (using excavator of suitable capacity). Depth upto 3 m, Without pumping out water. | 51 | Cum | 54.82 | ₹2,795.82 |
| 1.02 | Excavation for Structures
Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, removing, spreading or stacking of spoils within a lead of 150 m. as directed and including trimming the sides of the trenches, leveling, dressing and ramming the bottom, and backfilling with approved material complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge .In all sorts of soil excluding marshy soil & rocks (soft or hard) by mechanical means (using excavator of suitable capacity). Depth 3 m to 6 m Without pumping out water. | 34 | Cum | 61.97 | ₹2,106.98 |
| 2 | Cutting uprooting and clearing jungles including shrubs, water weeds,
bushes, trees, plants, upto 30 cm. girth including removing as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 3,545 | Sqm | 5.96 | ₹21,128.2 |
| 3 | Earthwork in closing ghoges in embankments including cutting, filling,
puddling with water and ramming including all leads and lifts, if
necessary. | 25.14 | Cum | 128.71 | ₹3,235.77 |
| 4 | Supplying and laying Polythene Sheet (150gm / sq.m.) over damp proof course or below flooring or roof terracing or in foundation or in foundation trenches. | 41.75 | Sqm | 28.6 | ₹1,194.05 |
| 5 | Dismantling of Structures Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of
masonry, cement concrete, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all
lifts and lead of 1000 m as per Technical Specifications Clause 202 for Rural Roads of MORD. By Mechanical Means, Cement Concrete | 1.64 | Cum | 560.15 | ₹918.65 |
| 6 | Earthwork in filling in foundation trenches with good earth in layers not exceeding 15cm. including watering and ramming layer by layer complete with earth obtained from excavation of foundation or from fresh excavation of land arranged by Department within a lead of 150 m. | 62.88 | Cum | 109.65 | ₹6,894.79 |
| 7 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:2:4) with graded stone chips (20 mm
nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement,if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes. | 17.8 | Cum | 6,558.29 | ₹1,16,737.56 |
| 8 | Hire and labour charges for Shuttering with or without staging upto 4.0 m height using approved stout props with wooden planks/ply wood/steel sheet plate with required bracing for any kind of plain or reinforced concrete works in all sorts of minor structure including culvert, box culvert, crossdrain etc. The rate is inclusive of fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of work as per specification and direction. Where staging is not required. | 63.8 | Sqm | 255.05 | ₹16,272.19 |
| 9 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes. With local hard blackstone variety chips (crusher broken) | 52.22 | Cum | 7,142.99 | ₹3,73,006.94 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.26 MB
form2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
BOQ_5094397.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].