Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2₹2.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.4 L Quoted ₹2.5 L | 2 | Accepted-AOC Agreement |
| 2 | 1₹2.5 LRejected-Finance 126 JAWAD PALRAKHEDA DISTT NEEMUCH M P | NEEMUCH | MADHYA PRADESH | 458110 | ₹2.5 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹2,502
Closing Date
4 Aug 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Municipal Corporation, Katni
Flag Pillar Repairing, Painting, Whitewashing and other works for 15 August 2025 Independence Day Program in Jhinjhri Police Ground and in Ward No. 01 to 45 as per estimate
2025_UAD_438635_1
1120/PWD/Cons./2025 Katni Dated 14.07.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
15 days
Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹2,502
8 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2025
6 Aug 2025
21 Jul 2025
4 Aug 2025
21 Jul 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Sudhir Mishra Created Date/Time: 08-Aug-2025 07:01 PM Tender Title: Flag Pillar Repairing, Painting, Whitewashing and other works for 15 August 2025 Independence Day Program in Jhinjhri Police Ground and in Ward No. 01 to 45 as per estimate Tender ID: 2025_UAD_438635_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation, Katni
Name of Work: Flag Pillar Repairing, Painting, Whitewashing and other works for 15 AUgust 2025 Independance Day Program in Jhinjhri Police Ground and in Ward No. 01 to 45
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 S N CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-23ABYFS7839Q1ZU) BID ID -1308577 250219.00 -2.88 243012.69 Two Lakh Fourty Three Thousand Tweleve
2.00 NIRMALA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1307412 250219.00 -3.90 240460.46 Two Lakh Fourty Thousand Four Hundred and Sixty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: NIRMALA CONSTRUCTION(240460.46)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Flag Pillar Repairing, Painting, Whitewashing and other works for 15 August 2025 Independence Day Program in Jhinjhri Police Ground and in Ward No. 01 to 45 as per estimate Tender ID: 2025_UAD_438635_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 NIRMALA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1307412) 240460.46 L1
2 S N CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1308577) 243012.69 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].