Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.9 LAccepted-AOC 3 49 B SIDCO T NALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹12.9 L Quoted ₹19,860 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L1₹12.9 LAccepted-AOC 3 84 1 OPP TO SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹12.9 L Quoted ₹19,860 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 3 | L2₹19,872Rejected-Finance 3 83 SIDCO OPP THELICHATTHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹19,872 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical 3 63 C OPPOSITE SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | - | - | Rejected-Technical EMD condition not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Ravi Engineering Works | srisivadurgaengineering | SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of 11KV AB switch with PT insulator | ||||||
| 1.01 | 11KV AB switch with PT insulator | 110 | sets | 22,17,600 ₹26,16,768 Lowest | 22,17,600 ₹26,16,768 Lowest | 22,17,600 ₹26,16,768 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹22,800
Closing Date
22 Jan 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I
O/o.SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I,KK Nagar,chennai-600078
Enq.No.78-I 25-26 Supply of 11KV AB switch with PT insulator
2026_EB_640792_1
Enq.No.78-I 25-26 Supply of 11KV AB switch with PT insulator
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
45 days
SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I, KK Nagar, chennai-600078
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹22,800
Yes
24 Apr 2026
8 Jan 2026
23 Jan 2026
8 Jan 2026
22 Jan 2026
14 Jan 2026
9 Jan 2026 - 14 Jan 2026
11KV AB switch with PT insulator
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.57 MB
techspec.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.35 MB
drawingsmerged.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.76 MB
annexureII.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.74 MB
BOQ_767406.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].